Login or register  
TV

Tom Tully

Mostly Credited As: Tom Tully
Birth Name: Thomas Tully
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1908 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Durango, Colorado
Date Of Death: April 27, 1982
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Newport Beach, CA)

Tom Tully



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shane (US) (1966)As: Tom Starett
Episode Cast Credits 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Down Home Boy 02x11: (Nov/19/1973) As Daddy Curlew 
  Dead, Like a Lost Dream 01x02: (Sep/18/1972) As Joe Richardson 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Trapped 06x22: (Feb/26/1972) As Joe Stafford, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Place to Run, A Heart to Hide In 02x10: (Dec/02/1969) As Dever 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Last Hundred Miles 02x17: (Jan/24/1969) As General Tirrel 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Join the Army 02x13: (Jan/03/1969) As Pachen 
  The Favor 01x10: (Nov/10/1967) As Corky Dobbs 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Sure Thing 09x09: (Nov/12/1967) As Burt Loughlin 
  The Dilemma 07x02: (Sep/19/1965) As Sundown Davis 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Goodbye Dolly 07x25: (Mar/06/1967) As Walt Simpson 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Man Who Killed Jesse 01x15: (Dec/27/1965) As Doc Pierson 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  Hunt the Man Down 01x13: (Dec/11/1965) As Shaftoe 

The Farmer's Daughter (1963) 
  The Woman Behind the Man 02x28: (Apr/02/1965) As Horace Craig 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Blood Harvest 07x19: (Feb/12/1965) As Clete Bonner 
  Rio Salado 04x01: (Sep/29/1961) As Dan Yates 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Hour of the Tiger 03x16: (Dec/30/1964) As Junius Antlow 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Nautical Knot 08x06: (Oct/29/1964) As Harvey Scott 
  The Case of the Arrogant Arsonist 07x21: (Mar/05/1964) As Carey York 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Billy Jo? 01x08: (Nov/08/1963) As Jethro Tate 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  A Taste for Pineapple 04x30: (May/21/1963) As Danny Mundt 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Long Past, Long Remembered 01x05: (Oct/23/1962) As Tom Cole 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Defiant at the Gate 06x09: (Nov/25/1961) As Matt Blackner 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Backwards, Turn Backwards 05x18: (Jan/31/1960) As Phil Canby 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Badge of Honor 01x28: (May/03/1957) As Jed Phillips 
  Black is for Grief 01x27: (Apr/12/1957) As Tom Roarke 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Mountain That Moved 02x15: (Dec/30/1956) As Pete Peters 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Bold and the Brave 07x16: (Apr/17/1955) As Major Avery 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 27th Annual Academy Awards 03x01: (Mar/30/1955) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Showdown at Sunset 03x46: (Jul/16/1954) As guest star 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Rusty's Pal 01x27: (Mar/30/1954) As Unknown 
  Christmas 01x13: (Dec/22/1953) As Tom Kelly 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  In This Crisis 01x07: (Dec/24/1952) As John Honeyman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Tully Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..