Login or register  
TV

George Sampson

Mostly Credited As: George Sampson
Birth Name: George William Sampson
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1993 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Warrington, Cheshire, England

George Sampson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mount Pleasant (2011)As: Gary (Series 2-present)
Britain's Got Talent (2007)As: Himself (Series 2 - Winner)
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Kyle Stack (Pupil (Series 6-7) [2011-2012])
Episode Cast Credits 

The Dumping Ground (2013) 
  Finding Frank 02x06: (Jan/31/2014) As Danny 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 8, Episode 29 08x29: (Jun/26/2013) As Kyle Stack, [Special Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 22, 2012 02x247: (Aug/22/2012) As Himself 

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Apr/27/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 27, 2012 01x176: (Mar/27/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 23, 2012 13x83: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself 
  May 11, 2010 11x131: (May/11/2010) As Himself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/11/2012) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 42 02x42: (Nov/09/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 17, 2010 22x175: (May/17/2010) As Himself 
  June 2, 2008 20x186: (Jun/02/2008) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  May 14, 2010 18x134: (May/14/2010) As Himself 
  May 12, 2010 18x132: (May/12/2010) As Himself 
  July 30, 2008 16x213: (Jul/30/2008) As Himself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 3, Episode 11 03x11: (May/28/2009) As Himself 

Britain's Got Talent (2007) 
  Series 3, Semi Finals 4 03x11: (May/28/2009) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2009 Soap Awards 01x11: (May/13/2009) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  December 3, 2008 51x26: (Dec/03/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Sampson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..