Login or register  
TV

Christopher Shea


Mostly Credited As: Christopher Shea
Birth Name: Christopher John Shea
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arlington, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 0 ½" (1.84 m)

Christopher Shea




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) 
  Employee of the Year 01x02: (Feb/16/2011) As Stage Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/09/2011) As Dan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Cohen and Donovan 01x12: (Unaired) As Dan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Chrysanthemum and the Sword 04x05: (Aug/22/2010) As Walter Hoffman 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Travels With Scout 01x21: (Apr/28/2010) As Ben 

'Til Death (2006) 
  Philadelphia Freedom 03x05: (Oct/01/2008) As Todd 
  No More Mr. Vice Guy 02x08: (Nov/28/2007) As Todd 
  Four Neighbors and a Funeral 02x02: (Sep/26/2007) As Todd 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  You're Gonna Love Tomorrow 05x01: (Sep/28/2008) As Photographer 

Raines (2007) 
  Reconstructing Alice 01x03: (Mar/30/2007) As Mr. Milton 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Hello, Larry 01x14: (Feb/09/2006) As Bruce 
  Bosom Buddies 01x04: (Oct/13/2005) As Bruce 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  I Love L. Gay 08x14: (Feb/02/2006) As Waiter 

The Practice (1997) 
  Concealing Evidence 08x08: (Nov/23/2003) As A.D.A. Martin Beckham 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Our Boy Is Back 01x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Larry 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Cease Fire 02x15: (Feb/12/2003) As Telev 
  Detained 01x21: (Apr/24/2002) As Sajen 

Charmed (1998) 
  Death Takes a Halliwell 03x16: (Mar/15/2001) As Uno 

The West Wing (1999) 
  20 Hours in L.A. 01x16: (Feb/23/2000) As Man #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Think Tank 05x20: (Mar/31/1999) As Saowin 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Magnificent Ferengi 06x10: (Jan/01/1998) As Keevan 
  Rocks and Shoals 06x02: (Oct/06/1997) As Keevan 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Instant Family 03x28: (Mar/27/1968) As Clarence 
  How to Succeed in Television Without Really Trying 03x19: (Jan/24/1968) As Dilly Watkins 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Trackers 09x15: (Jan/07/1968) As Sean 

Out of Practice (2005) 
  You Win Some, You Use Some 01x15: (Unaired) As Kenneth (Kenneth Boyd) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Shea Quotes

No quotes added for this person