Login or register  
TV

Bruce Dern

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Dern
Birth Name: Bruce MacLeish Dern
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bruce Dern



Bruce Dern
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Love (2006)As: Frank Harlow
Stoney Burke (1962)As: E. J. Stocker
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Christopher Leonard, Bruce Dern, Austan Goolsbee, Margaret Hoover, Bill Kristol 12x07: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Bruce Dern, Carrie Ann Inaba 32x50: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Boo 04x06: (Oct/31/2007) As Vet 

Big Love (2006) 
  The Happiest Girl 02x10: (Aug/13/2007) As Frank Harlow 
  Kingdom Come 02x08: (Jul/30/2007) As Frank Harlow 
  Good Guys and Bad Guys 02x07: (Jul/23/2007) As Frank Harlow 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Boxing Luanne 07x11: (Feb/02/2003) Voiced  Randy Strickland, [Special Guest Stars]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jane Fonda 04x44: (Nov/19/2000) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Bruce Dern/Leon Redbone 08x15: (Mar/12/1983) As Himself (Host) 
  Bruce Dern/Luther Vandross 07x12: (Feb/20/1982) As Himself (Host) 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  To the Gods Alone 01x13: (Dec/31/1970) As Luther Seacombe 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Only the Bad Come to Sonora 04x03: (Oct/02/1970) As Wade 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Gold Mine 11x23: (Mar/08/1970) As Bayliss 
  The Trackers 09x15: (Jan/07/1968) As Cully Mako 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Wild Journey 02x24: (Mar/08/1970) As Thorg 

Lancer (1968) 
  A Person Unknown 02x09: (Nov/25/1969) As Tom Nevill 
  Julie 01x06: (Oct/29/1968) As Lucas 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  Amid Splinters of the Thunderbolt 01x06: (Oct/22/1969) As Bucky O'Neill 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Long Night 14x21: (Feb/17/1969) As Guerin 
  The Jailer 12x03: (Oct/01/1966) As Lou Stone 
  South Wind 11x11: (Nov/27/1965) As Judd Print 
  Ten Little Indians 11x04: (Oct/09/1965) As Doyle Phleger 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Prize 04x11: (Dec/16/1968) As John Weaver, [Special Guest Stars]
  Four Days to Furnace Hill 03x12: (Dec/04/1967) As Gabe Skeels 
  Lost Treasure 02x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Clovis 
  By Force and Violence 01x26: (Mar/30/1966) As Dixon (Harry Dixon) 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Nightmare 04x07: (Nov/10/1968) As Virgil Roy Phipps 
  Pound of Flesh 01x14: (Dec/19/1965) As Byron Landy 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  At the End of the Rainbow There's Another Rainbow 03x07: (Oct/25/1967) As Alex Ryder 
  Trip to the Far Side 03x05: (Oct/11/1967) As Alex Ryder 
  The Treasure Seekers 02x09: (Nov/14/1966) As Alex Ryder 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Devil's Disciples 04x12: (Dec/06/1966) As Hutch 
  The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 03x13: (Dec/14/1965) As Hank 
  Corner of Hell 02x21: (Feb/09/1965) As Cody 
  Come Watch Me Die 01x17: (Jan/21/1964) As Charley 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  To Hang a Dead Man 01x26: (Mar/12/1966) As Merrick 

Branded (1965) 
  The Wolfers 02x17: (Jan/09/1966) As Les 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Verdict 01x07: (Nov/01/1965) As Bobby Ballantine 

Laredo (1965) 
  Rendezvous at Arillo 01x04: (Oct/07/1965) As Durkee 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Walk into Terror 08x04: (Oct/05/1965) As Ed Rankin 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Little Learning 04x03: (Sep/29/1965) As Bert Kramer 
  The Payment 03x14: (Dec/16/1964) As Lee Darrow 
  First to Thine Own Self 02x20: (Feb/12/1964) As Pell 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Indian Girl Story 08x24: (Apr/18/1965) As Wilkins 
  Those Who Stay Behind 08x08: (Nov/08/1964) As Jud Fisher 
  The Eli Bancroft Story 07x09: (Nov/11/1963) As Seth Bancroft 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Lonely Place 03x06: (Nov/16/1964) As Jesse 
  Night Caller 02x15: (Jan/31/1964) As Roy Bullock 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Last of the Strongmen 01x22: (Mar/03/1964) As Vernon 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Zanti Misfits 01x14: (Dec/30/1963) As Ben Garth 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Hunt 01x09: (Dec/19/1963) As Maynard 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Left Side of Canada 01x29: (May/01/1962) As Eddie Light 
  Crime and Commitment (1) 01x01: (Sep/19/1961) As Larry Krajac 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Act of God 03x12: (Dec/29/1961) As Jud Treadwell 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Remarkable Mrs. Hawk 02x13: (Dec/18/1961) As Johnny 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Dark Night for Billy Harris 01x12: (Dec/18/1961) As Billy Harris 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Daphne, Girl Detective 02x04: (Oct/09/1961) As Johnny Page 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Crime at Sea 04x37: (Sep/16/1961) As John Furillo 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Fault in Our Stars 02x20: (Mar/22/1961) As Hollis, [Uncredited]
  Bullets Cost Too Much 02x10: (Jan/04/1961) As Nicky 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  The Man on the Monkey Board 01x04: (Oct/28/1960) As Albert 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Dern Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..