Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Iron Eyes Cody


Mostly Credited As: Iron Eyes Cody
Sometimes Credited As: Iron Eyes

Birth Name: Espera Oscar DeCorti
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1907 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gueydan, Louisiana
Date Of Death: January 04, 1999
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Iron Eyes Cody




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Mission of Peace 04x20: (Mar/11/1986) As Unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Big Bet/Nancy and the Thunderbirds 05x21: (May/01/1982) As Unknown 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Apr/23/1978) As Medicine Man 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Apr/16/1978) As Medicine Man 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Quest (May/13/1976) As the Old Indian, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  Terror at 2:00 12x23: (Mar/07/1971) As Winnemucca 
  The Burning Sky 09x18: (Jan/28/1968) As Long Bear 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Sanctuary 01x14: (Jan/07/1971) As Djarnni 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  Old Tigers Never Die--They Just Run Away 01x08: (Nov/05/1969) As John Carbona 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and the Indian Chief 02x03: (Oct/06/1969) As Medecine Man 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  O'Quillian 14x06: (Oct/28/1968) As Indian 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Savage 01x05: (Oct/06/1967) As Elderly Brave 
  Hondo and the Singing Wire 01x03: (Sep/22/1967) As Chief 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  A Mouthful of Dust 01x03: (Oct/03/1965) As Medicine Man 

Branded (1965) 
  One Way Out 01x13: (Apr/18/1965) As Grey Eagle 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Intruders 02x23: (Mar/04/1964) As Chief Black Feather 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Ten Trees 06x14: (Jan/02/1964) As Medicine Man 
  Incident of the Tinker's Dam 02x16: (Feb/05/1960) As Blue Deer 
  Incident of the Thirteenth Man 02x05: (Oct/23/1959) As John Red Cloud 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Charge 02x23: (Mar/22/1962) As guest star 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Tanoa 06x05: (Oct/28/1961) As Medicine Man 

Frontier Circus (1961) 
  Dr. Sam 01x04: (Oct/26/1961) As The Indian 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Burying of Sammy Hart 02x25: (Mar/05/1961) As Sammy Hart 

Guestward Ho! (1960) 
  Bill The Candidate 01x21: (Feb/23/1961) As Crazy Horse 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Blood Red 05x16: (Jan/29/1961) As Nemana 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  McBean Rides Again 01x13: (Dec/10/1960) As Apache 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Bat McKidderick Esq. 02x33: (Jun/12/1959) As guest star 

The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) 
  Lucy Goes to Alaska 02x03: (Feb/09/1959) As Eskimo 1 

Lawman (1958) 
  Warpath 01x19: (Feb/08/1959) As Scarfaced Brave 

Maverick (1957) 
  Gun-Shy 02x16: (Jan/11/1959) As Native American, [Uncredited]

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Mule Team 01x20: (Jun/10/1958) As Joe White Cloud 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  White Warrior 03x13: (Mar/11/1958) As Con-Ya-Den 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt and the Captain 02x19: (Jan/15/1957) As Native American, [Uncredited]

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Bold Raven Rodeo 07x08: (Oct/21/1956) As Chief Storm Cloud 
  Buckshot Comes Home 06x02: (Sep/11/1955) As Big Joe 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Totem Treasure 01x23: (Mar/01/1956) As Mulak 
  Trouble at Hogback 01x03: (Oct/13/1955) As White Eagle 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Indian Uprising 04x11: (Dec/10/1953) As Chief Sky Eagle 
  The Gramophone 04x04: (Oct/22/1953) As Chief Big Cloud 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Iron Eyes Cody Quotes

No quotes added for this person