Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth MacRae

Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth MacRae
Birth Name: Elizabeth Herndon MacRae
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Elizabeth MacRae



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Phyllis Anderson (#3) (1977)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Meg Baldwin #2 (1969-1970, 1972-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Nose Job 03x21: (Feb/20/1977) As Adele 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Eyes of Terror 04x23: (Mar/11/1976) As Lucy Thornburgh 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Silent Snow, Deadly Snow 03x06: (Oct/12/1975) As Mrs. Robin Clausen 
  Night of the Piraeus 02x19: (Jan/26/1975) As Betsy Velton 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Death in Small Doses 01x21: (Mar/26/1975) As Lucille Bates 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Puzzle for One 06x11: (Nov/26/1972) As Unknown 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Visitation 02x20: (Feb/14/1969) As Helen Barrett 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  A Tattoo For Gomer 05x15: (Jan/10/1969) As Lou-Ann Poovie 
  Friendly Freddy, The Gentleman's Tailor 04x30: (Apr/12/1968) As Lou-Ann Poovie 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Trouble Town 09x24: (Mar/17/1968) As Lila Holden 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Big Brother 07x28: (Mar/27/1967) As Betty Parker 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Where'd You Go Go? 01x12: (Dec/04/1965) As Diane 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Circus Trick 10x20: (Feb/06/1965) As April Clomley 
  Now That April's Here 09x25: (Mar/21/1964) As April 
  Once a Haggen 09x18: (Feb/01/1964) As April Clomley 
  Us Haggens 08x13: (Dec/08/1962) As April 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Two Men Named Laredo 03x17: (Jan/06/1965) As Molly Weams 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Dark Corner 02x08: (Nov/10/1964) As Clara Braydon 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Hourglass 06x23: (Mar/12/1964) As Sally Ann Rankin 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Who in His Right Mind Needs a Nice Girl 04x18: (Feb/07/1964) As Betty 
  Go Read the River 02x23: (Mar/16/1962) As Jean Cory 
  Layout at Glen Canyon 01x09: (Dec/02/1960) As Betsy 
  The Swan Bed 01x03: (Oct/21/1960) As Randy Spring 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed What's His Name? 01x17: (Jan/17/1964) As Marcy 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  A Matter of Percentage 01x17: (Jan/28/1963) As Paula 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  The Boiling Point 01x18: (Jan/12/1963) As Mrs. Jerome 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Pea 04x05: (Oct/23/1962) As Bunny Colton/Bertha Kasulik 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Chemistry of Anger 01x29: (Apr/26/1962) As Carrie Palmer 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Mr. Bailey's Honeymoon 04x17: (Jan/12/1962) As Bette Otterman 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Roust 02x15: (Jan/01/1962) As Marcy Johnson 
  One for the Road 02x03: (Oct/02/1961) As Margia Knight 
  Invitation to a Party 01x26: (Mar/27/1961) As Carla Wilson 

Maverick (1957) 
  Benefit of the Doubt 04x30: (Apr/09/1961) As Emily Todd 

The Asphalt Jungle (1961) 
  The Lady and the Lawyer 01x02: (Apr/09/1961) As guest star 

Harrigan & Son (1960) 
  Junior Goes Society 01x12: (Jan/06/1961) As Cynthia 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Human Trap 02x08: (Nov/30/1960) As Lori 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth MacRae Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Yoda Visits Star Wars Rebels

The ultimate Jedi master will make his debut on Disney XD's Star Wars..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Cicely Tyson to Guest Star in How to Get Away with Murder

Actress Cicely Tyson is coming to How to Get Away with Murder, according..