Login or register  
TV

A.G. Vitanza

Mostly Credited As: A.G. Vitanza
Birth Name: Angelo G. Vitanza
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1917 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Date Of Death: October 02, 2004

A.G. Vitanza



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Now I Lay Me Down to Die 01x02: (Sep/27/1975) As Coyle 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Eleven Dollars 18x08: (Oct/30/1972) As 2nd Wolfer 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  The Catnip Club 02x09: (Nov/17/1970) As Bartoletti 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Fugitives 04x07: (Nov/08/1968) As Grady, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Bubbling Death 03x01: (Sep/08/1967) As Pima, [Co-Guest Stars]

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  By a Whisker 03x02: (Sep/30/1968) As Mr. Amalfi 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Trouble Town 09x24: (Mar/17/1968) As Bartender 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Emerald 02x18: (Jan/21/1968) As Purser, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Flying Nun (1967) 
  Wailing in a Winter Wonderland 01x17: (Dec/21/1967) As 1st Businessman 

That Girl (1966) 
  You Have to Know Someone to Be Unknown 01x26: (Mar/09/1967) As Herbie 
  I'll Be Suing You 01x04: (Sep/29/1966) As Shoemaker 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Arrividerci, Gomer 02x19: (Jan/21/1966) As Uncle Julio 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed the Godfather 05x16: (Mar/17/1965) As Tony 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Man of the People 03x15: (Dec/23/1964) As Dominic Pelligrini 

Wendy and Me (1964) 
  George Burns While Rome Fiddles 01x05: (Oct/12/1964) As Customs Man 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Box Office Attraction 06x23: (Feb/28/1963) As Harry 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Jeff Stands Alone 05x15: (Dec/27/1962) As Hotel Clerk 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Economist 04x04: (Oct/16/1962) As Sarro 
  The Genna Brothers 03x04: (Nov/02/1961) As Cooker 
  Nicky 02x03: (Nov/03/1960) As Mario Busso 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Safecracker 01x04: (Jun/07/1961) As unknown 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Price of Paradise 03x16: (Jan/19/1961) As Bartender 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Maureen Reynolds 06x07: (Nov/04/1959) As Taxi Driver 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Base of Operations 02x37: (Sep/13/1959) As guest star 
  Chained 02x34: (Aug/23/1959) As guest star 
  Air Pockets 02x11: (Mar/15/1959) As guest star 

Official Detective (1957) 
  Chain Store Hold-Ups 01x20: (Unknown) As Block 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.G. Vitanza Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..