Login or register  
TV

Peter Germano

Mostly Credited As: Peter Germano
Sometimes Credited As: Peter B. Germano

Birth Name: Pietro Baptisto Germano
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1913 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Bedford, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: September 20, 1983
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Survival 02x02 Oct/12/1977 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Ride in the Sun 10x30 May/11/1969 As: Writer
Commitment at Angelus 09x25 Apr/07/1968 As: Writer
The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One Angry Juror 02x21 Mar/07/1969 As: Writer
Hondo (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hondo and the Death Drive 01x13 Dec/01/1967 As: Writer
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Doomsday Island 03x23 Feb/26/1967 As: Writer
The Iron Horse (1966) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Shadow Run 01x21 Jan/30/1967 As: Writer
A Dozen Ways to Kill a Man 01x15 Dec/19/1966 As: Writer
No Wedding Bells for Tony 01x09 Nov/07/1966 As: Writer
The Time Tunnel (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
End of the World 01x03 Sep/23/1966 As: Writer
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Clay Shelby Story 08x11 Dec/06/1964 As: Writer
The Myra Marshall Story 07x06 Oct/21/1963 As: Writer
The Johnny Masters Story 06x18 Jan/16/1963 As: Writer
The Hiram Winthrop Story 05x36 Jun/06/1962 As: Writer
The Jud Steele Story 05x31 May/02/1962 As: Writer
The Fugitive (1963) (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Homecoming 01x28 Apr/07/1964 As: Writer
Terror at High Point 01x13 Dec/17/1963 As: Writer
The Dakotas (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Trial At Grand Forks 01x12 Mar/25/1963 As: Teleplay
Requiem At Dancer's Hill 01x07 Feb/18/1963 As: Writer
Cheyenne (1955) (1955) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Dark Decision 07x07 Nov/05/1962 As: Writer
Savage Breed 05x05 Dec/19/1960 As: Writer
Two Trails to Santa Fe 05x04 Nov/28/1960 As: Teleplay
The New Breed (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
So Dark the Night 01x35 May/29/1962 As: Writer
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jealous Man 04x26 Mar/26/1962 As: Story, Teleplay
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Hometown Doctor 06x21 Feb/17/1962 As: Story
New Orleans Trackdown 06x13 Dec/23/1961 As: Writer
Run for the River 05x07 Nov/07/1960 As: Writer
Bronco (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cousin from Atlanta 04x01 Oct/16/1961 As: Writer
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Art Lovers 05x02 Oct/01/1961 As: Writer
The Ice Man 04x20 Jan/29/1961 As: Teleplay
The Rebel (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Uncourageous 02x34 May/07/1961 As: Writer
The Unwanted 01x17 Jan/31/1960 As: Writer
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
No Trail Back 02x13 Nov/28/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Germano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..