TV

Hal Lynch


Mostly Credited As: Hal Lynch
Birth Name: James Harold Tilton Lynch
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1927 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Date Of Death: October 05, 2006
Cause Of Death: Suicide (gunshot)

Hal Lynch




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cannon (1971) 
  Bobby Loved Me 03x22: (Feb/27/1974) As Ernie Webber 
  Bobby Loved Me 03x22: (Feb/27/1974) As Ernie Webber 
  Fool's Gold 01x06: (Oct/19/1971) As Rooster Simms 
  Fool's Gold 01x06: (Oct/19/1971) As Rooster Simms 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Insomnia 03x08: (Nov/10/1973) As Fred 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Button for General D 05x10: (Nov/17/1971) As Monty Dawes 
  A Button for General D 05x10: (Nov/17/1971) As Monty Dawes 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Peace Now -- Arly Blau 01x25: (Apr/08/1969) As Carl Haven, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Peace Now -- Arly Blau 01x25: (Apr/08/1969) As Carl Haven, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Harvest 04x09: (Nov/24/1968) As Billy Roy Silker 
  The Harvest 04x09: (Nov/24/1968) As Billy Roy Silker 
  Region of Peril 03x20: (Feb/25/1968) As Alfred Barnes 
  Region of Peril 03x20: (Feb/25/1968) As Alfred Barnes 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Jonah 04x06: (Nov/11/1968) As Eli 
  The Jonah 04x06: (Nov/11/1968) As Eli 
  Last Train to the Fair 01x30: (Apr/27/1966) As Ab Stullman 
  The Midas Man 01x28: (Apr/13/1966) As Ed Mead 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Big Neighbor 02x05: (Oct/12/1967) As Sailor 
  The Big Neighbor 02x05: (Oct/12/1967) As Sailor 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Tomorrow is Yesterday 01x19: (Jan/26/1967) As Air Police Sergeant 
  Tomorrow is Yesterday 01x19: (Jan/26/1967) As Air Police Sergeant 

Shane (US) (1966) 
  The Great Invasion (1) 01x15: (Dec/17/1966) As Gunderson 
  The Great Invasion (1) 01x15: (Dec/17/1966) As Gunderson 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Devil's Disciples 04x12: (Dec/06/1966) As Andy 
  The Devil's Disciples 04x12: (Dec/06/1966) As Andy 
  All the Scared Rabbits 03x07: (Oct/26/1965) As Sergeant 
  All the Scared Rabbits 03x07: (Oct/26/1965) As Sergeant 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Poisonous Posey 02x07: (Oct/28/1966) As Sam Colburn, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Poisonous Posey 02x07: (Oct/28/1966) As Sam Colburn, [Co-Guest Stars]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Unwelcome Well 09x25: (Apr/03/1966) As Matt Rohan 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The 43rd, a Moving Story 01x23: (Feb/25/1966) As Co-Pilot 
  The 43rd, a Moving Story 01x23: (Feb/25/1966) As Co-Pilot 
  German Bridge is Falling Down 01x07: (Oct/29/1965) As Co-Pilot 
  German Bridge is Falling Down 01x07: (Oct/29/1965) As Co-Pilot 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Peace, It's a Gasser 03x08: (Nov/03/1965) As Captain 
  Peace, It's a Gasser 03x08: (Nov/03/1965) As Captain 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Bounty Hunter 11x07: (Oct/30/1965) As Ken 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mel Gates 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mel Gates 

Custer (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Captain Hagen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Captain Hagen 

Bonanza (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steve Regan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steve Regan 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Copley 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Copley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal Lynch Quotes

No quotes added for this person