TV

Lemmy


Mostly Credited As: Lemmy
Sometimes Credited As: Lemmy Kilmeister
Lemmy Kilminster
Ian 'Lemmy' Kilmister
Lemmy Kilmister
Motörhead
Hawkwind
The Rockin' Vickers
Opal Butterfly
Bastard
Sam Gopal's Dream
Sam Gopal

Birth Name: Ian Fraser Kilmister
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England
Date Of Death: December 28, 2015
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Lemmy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Down and Dirty with Jim Norton (2008)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Episode 20 03x20: (Oct/28/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Lemmy 03x98: (Aug/05/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lemmy 03x98: (Aug/05/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chasing Rainbows - A Nation and Its Music (1986) 
  Outsiders? Music on the Margins 01x05: (Oct/12/1986) As Himself (as Lemmie) 
  Outsiders? Music on the Margins 01x05: (Oct/12/1986) As Himself (as Lemmie) 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lemmy Quotes

No quotes added for this person