Login or register  
TV

J. Carrol Naish


Mostly Credited As: J. Carrol Naish
Sometimes Credited As: J. Carroll Naish
Carroll Naish
Carol Naish

Birth Name: Joseph Patrick Carrol Naish
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1897 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 24, 1973
Cause Of Death: Emphysema (La Jolla, CA)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

J. Carrol Naish




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guestward Ho! (1960)As: Hawkeye
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan (1957)As: Charlie Chan
Life with Luigi (1952)As: Luigi Basco (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Secret of Sam Vittorio 04x04: (Oct/12/1968) As Sam Vittorio 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Severe Case of Matrimony 09x33: (Jul/07/1968) As Anselmo 

Green Acres (1965) 
  It's So Peaceful in the Country 02x17: (Jan/18/1967) As Chief Yellow Horse 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Super-Colossal Affair 03x04: (Oct/07/1966) As Uncle Giuliano 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Djinn and Water 01x10: (Nov/20/1965) As Bilejik 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Supersleuth? 02x13: (Dec/16/1964) As Mr. Toto 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  And Make Thunder His Tribute 04x06: (Nov/01/1963) As Mike Donato 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Benjamin Burns Story 03x19: (Feb/17/1960) As Benjamin Burns, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Old Man Charvanaugh Story 02x20: (Feb/18/1959) As Charvanaugh 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Noise of Death 01x14: (Jan/14/1960) As Joseph Bucco 

Cimarron City (1958) 
  The Bloodline 01x10: (Dec/13/1958) As Rafe Crowder 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Ricochet 01x12: (Nov/22/1958) As Miguel Ramierez 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  My Father the Fool 01x05: (Nov/03/1958) As Papa 

The Texan (1958) 
  The First Notch 01x04: (Oct/20/1958) As Walt Pierce 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Mysterious Cargo 05x30: (Apr/20/1956) As guest star 
  Wild Call 04x54: (Sep/16/1955) As Ridley 

Climax! (1954) 
  An Episode of Sparrows 02x25: (Mar/29/1956) As Combie 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  A Cavalcade of Radio, 1920 - 1955 08x21: (Jan/30/1955) As Himself 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  A Medal for Benny 05x14: (Nov/25/1954) As Charlie 
  Waiting for Onorio 04x38: (Jun/10/1954) As Onorio 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Wedding Day 01x01: (Feb/01/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J. Carrol Naish Quotes

No quotes added for this person