Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Andre Philippe


Mostly Credited As: Andre Philippe
Sometimes Credited As: Andre Phillippe

Birth Name: Everett Cooper
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1927 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 29, 2007
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure

Andre Philippe




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Thicker than Blood 01x12: (Feb/26/1981) As Renard 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Marathon Angels 03x21: (Mar/07/1979) As Hassir, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Girl from Bedlam 05x18: (Feb/18/1974) As Auberge 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Is This Trip Necessary? 05x12: (Dec/12/1969) As Rhinehart 
  Dr. Yes 03x09: (Nov/25/1967) As Toulouse 
  Hubert's Unfinished Symphony 01x26: (Mar/19/1966) As Hubert 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Sadbird 03x02: (Dec/01/1969) As guest star 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Pelican 04x13: (Dec/26/1968) As Jean-Paul, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Tartar 02x19: (Feb/03/1967) As Feodor Rimsky, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Poisonous Posey 02x07: (Oct/28/1966) As Ascot Sam, [Uncredited]
  The Night of the Freebooters 01x25: (Apr/01/1966) As Enrique Leon 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Severe Case of Matrimony 09x33: (Jul/07/1968) As Paco 
  The Frenchman 03x12: (Dec/10/1961) As Francois Villon 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Your Friendly Neighborhood Kidnappers 01x04: (Oct/03/1966) As Trump (Nick Trump) 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Leader 04x31: (Apr/12/1966) As Grover 
  Off Limits 01x20: (Feb/19/1963) As Andre 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Insolents 01x05: (Oct/17/1965) As Brazilian, [Featuring]

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Foxes and Hounds Affair 02x04: (Oct/08/1965) As Merlin, [Featuring]

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Faculty Follies (1) 02x18: (Feb/02/1965) As Everett Johns 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  Tommy 01x25: (Mar/30/1963) As French Soldier 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  One Way Ticket 03x10: (Dec/03/1961) As Sailor 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Queen from Kern County 03x09: (Nov/22/1961) As Paul 
  The Comics 02x32: (Apr/19/1961) As Paul 
  Girl on a String 02x10: (Nov/16/1960) As Paul 
  Assignment: Manila 01x33: (May/25/1960) As M.C. 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Spinout at Sebring 01x32: (May/08/1961) As Jacques Monte 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andre Philippe Quotes

No quotes added for this person