Login or register  
TV

Frank DeVol

Mostly Credited As: Frank DeVol
Sometimes Credited As: Frank De Vol
Herman Frank De Vol
Herman Frank DeVol
DeVol
Frank Devol
Frank DeVol's orchestra
Frank De Vol's orchestra

Birth Name: Frank Denny De Vol
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1911 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Moundsville, West Virginia
Date Of Death: October 27, 1999
Cause Of Death: Congestive heart failure (Lafayette, CA)

Frank DeVol



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fernwood 2Night (1977)As: Happy Kyne
The Betty White Show (1958) (1958)As: Himself (Orchestra leader)
The Betty White Show (1954) (1954)As: Himself (Orchestra leader)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bradys (1990) 
  Hat in the Ring (a.k.a. Bradys on the Move (2)) 01x04: (Feb/23/1990) As Man #2 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  A Little Magic 01x11: (Dec/04/1982) As Bernie 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  A Case of Self-Defense 08x17: (Feb/21/1982) As Sammy 
  Thammy the Thongwriter 08x12: (Jan/03/1982) As Sammy 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Slumber Party 02x24: (Mar/12/1980) As Sasha 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Show Must Go On?? 04x07: (Nov/03/1972) As Father 

My World and Welcome to It (1969) 
  Christabel 01x04: (Oct/06/1969) As Veterinarian 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Organ Fund 06x23: (Mar/08/1969) As Reverend Barton 
  The Christening 06x15: (Jan/11/1969) As Reverend Barton 
  That Was the Night That Was 04x28: (Apr/11/1967) As Dr. Newton 

That Girl (1966) 
  7 1/4 (2) 03x05: (Oct/24/1968) As Mr. Barber 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Child 10x02: (Sep/22/1968) As Brother Stoner 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  That's How They Got Capone 01x12: (Dec/06/1966) As Hanes 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Master, the Great Caruso 02x13: (Dec/05/1966) As Hennessy 

Gidget (1965) 
  A Hard Night's Night 01x30: (Apr/07/1966) As Stew (as Frank De Vol) 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  I'm Only Human 01x23: (Feb/26/1966) As Carlton 
  Diplomat's Daughter 01x02: (Sep/25/1965) As Carleton 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  The Wedding Rehersal 01x06: (Nov/04/1964) As Webster 

Mickey (1964) 
  The Case of the Slippery Slipsy 01x03: (Sep/30/1964) As Phineas T. Slipsy 

I'm Dickens--He's Fenster (1962) 
  Party, Party, Who's Got the Party? 01x09: (Nov/23/1962) As Myron Bannister 
  A Small Matter of Being Fired 01x01: (Sep/28/1962) As Myron Bannister 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Harry Belafonte, Gordon MacRae 06x08: (Nov/20/1955) As Himself 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Fiddle Dee Dead 03x06: (Unknown) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fernwood 2Night (1977)• Music
Family Affair (1966) (1966)• Music
• Main Title Theme
My Three Sons (1960)• Music
• Main Title Theme
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957)• Music Supervisor (1957)
• Music (1957-1958)
The Brady Brides (1981)• Main Title Theme
• Music
The Brady Bunch (1969)• Music
• Main Title Theme
The Bradys (1990)• Main Title Theme
The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950)• Orchestra Leader
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956)• Music Supervisor
Our Man Higgins (1962)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank DeVol Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Updated: Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..