Login or register  
TV

Pepe Callahan

Mostly Credited As: Pepe Callahan
Birth Name: Joseph Callahan
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1930 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Mexico
Date Of Death: July 19, 1997
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Pepe Callahan



Pepe Callahan
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Apr/09/1978) As Pedro 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/26/1978) As Pedro 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Mariachi 01x09: (Feb/11/1976) As Sgt. Rivera 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  The Fine Art of Diplomacy 01x03: (Sep/15/1975) As Manuel, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Perchance to Kill 01x05: (Mar/11/1973) As Ames 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Fountain 07x17: (Jan/26/1973) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Hostage 05x13: (Dec/19/1970) As Ortega, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Commandante 04x06: (Nov/02/1969) As Colonel Ortiz, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Holiday With Terror 08x12: (Dec/03/1972) As Manager 
  The Target 06x11: (Dec/06/1970) As Pito 
  Line of Fire 03x09: (Nov/26/1967) As Perez 
  The Gray Passenger 02x19: (Jan/29/1967) As Torres 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (3) 17x14: (Dec/13/1971) As Secos 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (2) 17x13: (Dec/06/1971) As Secos 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (1) 17x12: (Nov/29/1971) As Secos 
  The Noon Day Devil 16x13: (Dec/07/1970) As John Hike 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The King of Uvalde Road 18x03: (Jan/01/1970) As guest star 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Handle with Care 01x21: (Mar/05/1969) As Frank Guerra 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Spanish Curse 04x14: (Jan/03/1969) As Officer Rojas, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Headless Woman 03x17: (Jan/05/1968) As Jon 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Salute to Yesterday 10x03: (Sep/29/1968) As Rojo 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The One That Got Away 04x17: (Jan/17/1967) As Calderone 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The Conquest of Maude Murdock 01x22: (Mar/02/1966) As Bandit #2 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Teacher of Outlaws 01x19: (Feb/02/1966) As Julio 

Honey West (1965) 
  Rockabye the Hard Way 01x15: (Dec/24/1965) As Jose 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Ring of Silence 04x06: (Oct/27/1965) As Manuelo 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Rest? 02x25: (Mar/17/1965) As Trino 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pepe Callahan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..