Login or register  
TV

Jackie Searl


Mostly Credited As: Jackie Searl
Sometimes Credited As: Jack Searl

Birth Name: John E. Searl
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1921 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Anaheim, California
Date Of Death: April 29, 1991

Jackie Searl




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Lady and the Mountain Lion 10x21: (Feb/23/1969) As Lanky Man 
  The Passing of a King 10x05: (Oct/13/1968) As Harrison 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Trail's End 02x16: (Jan/31/1969) As Monk 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Gold Town 14x18: (Jan/27/1969) As Hale 
  Call Me Dodie 08x02: (Sep/22/1962) As Floyd Bagge 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Last Hundred Miles 02x17: (Jan/24/1969) As Carter 
  The Kinsman 01x20: (Jan/28/1968) As Storekeeper 
  The Price of Revenge 01x12: (Nov/19/1967) As Clerk 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Name of This Game is Acquittal 02x05: (Oct/18/1968) As Gibson Grant 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and Art Linkletter 04x16: (Jan/10/1966) As Convict 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of a Thousand Eyes 01x06: (Oct/22/1965) As Pilot (as Jack Searl) 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Modern Merchandising 02x21: (Mar/02/1965) As Jack Hull 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  Much a Glue About Nothing 01x17: (Jan/20/1965) As Henden 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  What Elephant? 02x05: (Oct/18/1964) As Alexander 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Myra Marshall Story 07x06: (Oct/21/1963) As Manny 

Glynis (1963) 
  A Little Knowledge is Fatal 01x04: (Oct/16/1963) As Harry Dixon 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  A Home Away from Home 02x01: (Sep/27/1963) As Nicky Long 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Tough Act to Follow 01x30: (Apr/24/1963) As Burns 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Pale Rider 05x22: (Mar/15/1963) As Hotel Clerk 
  Incident of the Running Man 03x25: (May/05/1961) As Hollis (as Jack Searl) 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Seven Days on Rough Street 01x22: (Feb/26/1963) As Phipps 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Prankish Professor 06x15: (Jan/17/1963) As Ollie Benson (as Jack Searl) 
  The Case of the Traveling Treasure 05x08: (Nov/04/1961) As Leon Ulrich 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Case of the Gossipy Maid 02x33: (May/21/1962) As Phil 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Last Letter 04x12: (Mar/05/1962) As Snowball 
  Manitoba Manhunt 03x08: (Apr/03/1961) As Spaulding 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Tarnished Badge 04x20: (Jan/28/1962) As Slick 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Very Hard Sell 01x11: (Dec/04/1961) As Fuller 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Mescalaro Curse 03x30: (Apr/18/1961) As Tom (as Jack Searl) 

Maverick (1957) 
  Substitute Gun 04x29: (Apr/02/1961) As Smiley Drake 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  A Time to Die 03x11: (Dec/15/1960) As O'Brien (as Jack Searl) 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Quota 02x09: (Nov/28/1960) As Trooper (as Jack Searl), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jackie Searl Quotes

No quotes added for this person