Login or register  
TV

Ed Bakey

Mostly Credited As: Ed Bakey
Birth Name: William Edward Baekey
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1925 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Havre de Grace, Maryland
Date Of Death: March 04, 1988

Ed Bakey


Ed Bakey died at the age of 62 and was born on November 13, 1925.
He was married to and has 2 children.
He was born in Havre de Grace, Maryland (USA) and died on March 04, 1988

Ed Bakey
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Motor Homicide 01x05: (Feb/03/1985) As Unknown 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Too Much of a Good Thing 03x09: (Dec/01/1983) As Rich Steck 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Created Equal 01x02: (Oct/10/1982) As Unknown 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Not So Magnificent Six 01x11: (Mar/02/1982) As Deacon Tippett 
  The Lazy Ace 01x01: (Dec/01/1981) As Lyman Nickerson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel in a Box 03x19: (Feb/14/1979) As Ed Jackson 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Deadline: Death 03x24: (Mar/22/1977) As Mongoose 
  Farewell, Mary Jane 02x08: (Nov/04/1975) As ... 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Lady Blue 01x10: (Nov/12/1975) As Fifth Avenue 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Letters from the Grave 03x16: (Jan/16/1975) As Rummy 

Cannon (1971) 
  Daddy's Little Girl 04x13: (Dec/18/1974) As Lt. Lincoln Gormley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Cenotaph (2) 02x23: (Apr/11/1974) As Bloom 
  The Cenotaph (1) 02x22: (Apr/04/1974) As Bloom 

Chase (1973) (1973) 
  One for You, Two for Me (The Snowman) 01x05: (Oct/09/1973) As Unknown 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Initiation 14x04: (Sep/26/1972) As Lummis 
  Speak No Evil 10x28: (Apr/20/1969) As Louby Sains 
  The Survivors 10x09: (Nov/10/1968) As Hake 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Bohannan 18x03: (Sep/25/1972) As Goody Stackpole 
  The Night Riders 14x22: (Feb/24/1969) As Farmer 
  Death Train 13x12: (Nov/27/1967) As Reverend Bright 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Lindemann's Catch 02x47: (Jan/12/1972) As Ollie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Connection 06x14: (Dec/18/1971) As Attendant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Martyr 04x26: (Mar/29/1970) As Dr. Kadar, [Co-Guest Stars]

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Traveling Salesman 03x11: (Oct/01/1971) As Filbus 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Incident in the Desert 06x13: (Dec/20/1970) As Scully 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Only the Bad Come to Sonora 04x03: (Oct/02/1970) As Jubel 
  New Hostess in Town 03x22: (Mar/20/1970) As Bates 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Experiment 02x18: (Feb/17/1970) As Leach, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Battle of Mineral Springs 04x21: (Mar/24/1969) As Burt Simpson 
  The Prize 04x11: (Dec/16/1968) As Link Mason 
  Shadow of a Giant 03x19: (Jan/29/1968) As Floyd Stryder 
  The Time After Midnight 03x04: (Oct/02/1967) As Corell 

Star Trek (1966) 
  All Our Yesterdays 03x23: (Mar/14/1969) As The First Fop, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  One Angry Juror 02x21: (Mar/07/1969) As Jellicoe 
  Sunday in Paradise 01x15: (Dec/15/1967) As Homer Blessing 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  A Gun for Jai 02x18: (Feb/02/1968) As Prince 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Bakey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con: New 'Arrow' Trailer Debuts

A trailer for the third season of 'Arrow' has debuted at San Diego..

"No Freakin' Way" Family Guy/Simpsons Extended Trailer Lands and It's Awesome!

A new extended trailer of the much-anticipated 'Family Guy'/'The..

'The Walking Dead' Season 4 Heading to Freeview in the UK

After Channel 5 previously dropped new episodes of 'The Walking Dead', it..