Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Frank Telford


Mostly Credited As: Frank Telford
Birth Name: Frank Kitchener Telford
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1915 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Iowa
Date Of Death: May 19, 1987





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Outlaws (1960) (1960)• Executive Producer
The Americans (1961) (1961)• Producer
Gemini Man (1976)• Producer
• Executive Story Consultant
The Wide Country (1962)• Producer

Episode Crew


T.J. Hooker (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Night Vigil 04x01 Oct/13/1984 As: Writer
Knight Rider (1982) (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Nice, Indecent Little Town 01x17 Feb/18/1983 As: Writer
Father Murphy (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Happiness Is..... 02x01 Sep/28/1982 As: Writer
CHiPs (1977) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Concours d'Elegance 05x11 Dec/13/1981 As: Writer
Suicide Stunt 05x01 Oct/04/1981 As: Writer
Sharks 04x13 Feb/22/1981 As: Writer
The Strippers 03x21 Feb/16/1980 As: Writer
The Watch Commander 03x11 Nov/17/1979 As: Writer
McClain's Law (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Time of Peril 01x04 Dec/04/1981 As: Writer
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Woe to Wo Fat 12x20 Apr/05/1980 As: Writer
School for Assassins 12x13 Jan/01/1980 As: Story, Teleplay
Voice of Terror 12x09 Dec/04/1979 As: Writer
Good Help is Hard to Find 12x06 Nov/01/1979 As: Writer
Though the Heavens Fall 12x04 Oct/18/1979 As: Writer
The Runaways (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wrong Way Street 02x02 Jun/05/1979 As: Writer
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Accomplice to Murder 03x16 Feb/03/1978 As: Writer
Gemini Man (1976) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Run Sam, Run 01x05 Oct/28/1976 As: Writer
Minotaur 01x02 Sep/30/1976 As: Teleplay
Smithereens 01x01 Sep/23/1976 As: Writer
Eight-Nine-Ten, You're Dead 01x09 Unaired As: Teleplay
Buffalo Bill Rides Again 01x07 Unaired As: Writer
The Quest (1976) (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Day of Outrage 01x04 Oct/27/1976 As: Writer
Incident at Drucker's Tavern 01x15 Unaired As: Writer
Joe Forrester (1975) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Fire Power 01x13 Jan/06/1976 As: Story, Teleplay
No Probable Cause 01x09 Dec/02/1975 As: Writer
Powder Blue 01x07 Nov/18/1975 As: Writer
The Bus Station 01x03 Sep/23/1975 As: Writer
Police Woman (1974) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Paradise Mall 02x03 Sep/26/1975 As: Writer
Fish 01x07 Nov/01/1974 As: Writer
Seven Eleven 01x04 Oct/04/1974 As: Writer
Mannix (1967) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Chance Meeting 08x15 Jan/19/1975 As: Writer
Mask for a Charade 07x21 Mar/03/1974 As: Writer
Catspaw 05x13 Dec/08/1971 As: Writer
What Happened to Sunday? 04x15 Jan/09/1971 As: Writer
Medal for a Hero 03x14 Jan/03/1970 As: Writer
The Rookies (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Assassin 03x12 Dec/09/1974 As: Writer
Eyewitness 02x19 Feb/11/1974 As: Writer
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Ollinger's Last Case 06x15 Jan/04/1973 As: Writer
Achilles' Heel 05x23 Feb/17/1972 As: Writer
Good Samaritan 05x12 Nov/23/1971 As: Writer
Backfire 04x11 Dec/03/1970 As: Writer
Little Dog, Gone 03x24 Apr/02/1970 As: Writer
The Mod Squad (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Another Final Game 05x11 Nov/16/1972 As: Writer
Primus (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Steel Fish 01x19 Apr/21/1972 As: Story, Teleplay
Kiss of Life 01x04 Oct/07/1971 As: Writer
Nichols (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Slight of Hand 01x17 Feb/01/1972 As: Writer
The Young Rebels (1970) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Infiltrator 01x13 Dec/20/1970 As: Writer
Dangerous Ally 01x12 Dec/06/1970 As: Writer
To Hang a Hero 01x04 Oct/11/1970 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mark of Guilt 10x13 Dec/15/1968 As: Writer
Daktari (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
African Heritage 04x03 Oct/09/1968 As: Writer
Gentle Ben (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Survival in the Swamp 01x25 Mar/03/1968 As: Teleplay
Batter Up 01x21 Feb/04/1968 As: Teleplay
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Legend of a Lawman 03x24 Mar/03/1965 As: Story
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Longing for to Go 08x34 May/06/1957 As: Director
The Return of Johnny Burro 06x51 Aug/29/1955 As: Director
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Just and the Unjust 10x15 Dec/26/1956 As: Director
The Ninth Hour 10x12 Dec/05/1956 As: Director
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Not a Chance 01x01 Oct/05/1951 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Telford Quotes

No quotes added for this person