Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Oscar Isaac


Mostly Credited As: Oscar Isaac
Birth Name: Oscar Isaac Hernandez
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Guatemala
Birth Place: Guatemala
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Oscar Isaac




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Show Me a Hero (2015)As: Nick Wasicsko
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) 
  Courteney Cox, Joel McHale, Natalie La & Oscar Isaac 01x17: (Apr/22/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Helen Mirren, Oscar Isaac, Wale 02x49: (Mar/30/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Oscar Isaac 20x55: (Jan/28/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Oscar Isaac 19x41: (Jan/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Oscar Isaac, Whitney Cummings, Drenge 22x12: (Jan/27/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Congressman John Lewis; David Oyelowo; 'A Most Violent Year' 24x12: (Jan/19/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Healer 05x18: (Apr/23/2006) As Robbie Paulson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oscar Isaac Quotes

No quotes added for this person