Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ed Stoppard


Mostly Credited As: Ed Stoppard
Birth Name: Edmund Stoppard
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Ed Stoppard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Home Fires (UK) (2015)As: TBA
Cilla (2014)As: Brian Epstein
The Politician's Husband (2013)As: Bruce Babbish
Upstairs Downstairs (2010) (2010)As: Sir Hallam Holland
Any Human Heart (2010)As: Ben Leeping (Older)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 17, 2015 27x193: (Jun/17/2015) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 4, 2015 16x109: (Jun/04/2015) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 1, 2015 02x05: (May/01/2015) As Himself 

The Musketeers (2014) 
  The Accused 02x09: (Mar/20/2015) As Lemay 
  The Prodigal Father 02x08: (Mar/06/2015) As Lemay 
  A Marriage of Inconvenience 02x07: (Feb/27/2015) As Lemay 
  Emilie 02x04: (Jan/30/2015) As Lemay 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  The Legacy: Part 2 16x08: (Feb/01/2013) As James Embleton 
  The Legacy: Part 1 16x07: (Jan/31/2013) As James Embleton 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (6) Somewhere Over The Rainbow 42x29: (Nov/11/2012) As Sir Hallam Holland 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (5) The Last Waltz 42x28: (Nov/04/2012) As Sir Hallam Holland 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (4) All The Things You Are 42x27: (Oct/28/2012) As Sir Hallam Holland 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (3) A Perfect Specimen of Womanhood 42x26: (Oct/21/2012) As Sir Hallam Holland 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 17, 2012 13x48: (Feb/17/2012) As Himself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  At Bertram's Hotel 03x01: (Sep/23/2007) As Ladislaus Malinowski 

Ancient Rome: The Rise and Fall of an Empire (2006) 
  Rebellion 01x04: (Oct/12/2006) As Josephus 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  M.I.A. 02x12: (Jan/20/2001) As Laurent Halezan 
  A Good Year 01x17: (Apr/22/2000) As Laurent Halezan 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Stoppard Quotes

No quotes added for this person