Login or register  
TV

Bart La Rue

Mostly Credited As: Bart La Rue
Sometimes Credited As: Bartell La Rue
Bart Larue

Birth Name: Jimmie Bartell La Rue
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1932 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Abilene, Texas
Date Of Death: January 05, 1990

Bart La Rue


Bart La Rue died at the age of 57 and was born on October 30, 1932.
He was born in Abilene, Texas (USA) and died on January 05, 1990

Bart La Rue
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Man Who Wasn't There 06x16: (Jan/07/1973) As Lt. Dean 
  The Other Game in Town 04x07: (Oct/31/1970) As Victor Brady 
  Walk With a Dead Man 03x15: (Jan/10/1970) As Vince 
  Missing: Sun and Sky 03x12: (Dec/20/1969) Voiced  Announcer 
  A Pittance of Faith 02x14: (Jan/11/1969) As Reporter 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Crack-Up 07x12: (Dec/09/1972) As Goon, [Uncredited]
  Decoy 05x08: (Nov/07/1970) As Agent #6, [Co-Guest Stars]
  My Friend, My Enemy 05x06: (Oct/25/1970) As Guard #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Orpheus 04x22: (Mar/01/1970) As Reikman (as Bart LaRue), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Test Case 03x14: (Jan/19/1969) As General Kirsch, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cade's County (1971) 
  Inferno 01x19: (Feb/27/1972) As Paul Sawyer 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Click 03x11: (Nov/26/1971) As Coach 
  The Drummer Boy 02x16: (Jan/22/1971) As Coach 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Deadly Gift 07x04: (Oct/03/1971) As Pete 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Rebel in White 01x25: (Apr/08/1970) As Cal Gibbs 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Another Windmill to Go 11x01: (Sep/14/1969) As Bart Walters 
  A World Full of Cannibals 10x14: (Dec/22/1968) As Purdy 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Savage Curtain 03x22: (Mar/07/1969) Voiced  Yarnek, [Uncredited]
  Bread and Circuses 02x25: (Mar/15/1968) As Announcer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Patterns of Force 02x21: (Feb/16/1968) As Newscaster, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Gamesters of Triskelion 02x16: (Jan/05/1968) Voiced  Provider #1, [Uncredited]
  The City on the Edge of Forever 01x28: (Apr/06/1967) Voiced  Guardian Voice (as Bartell La Rue), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Squire of Gothos 01x17: (Jan/12/1967) Voiced  Trelane's Father, [Uncredited]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Juggernaut 04x03: (Oct/11/1968) As Storekeeper (Maddox) 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  Space Beauty 03x21: (Feb/14/1968) As Alien #2, [Uncredited]
  Flight into the Future 03x08: (Oct/25/1967) Voiced  Illusion Machine, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bart La Rue Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..

Interview With Matt Berry Of 'Toast Of London'

Matt Berry is the co-writer, creator and star of Channel 4’s..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..