Login or register
TV

Jeff Morris

Jeff Morris Mostly Credited As: Jeff Morris
Sometimes Credited As: Jeffrey Morris

Birth Name: Morris Berger
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1934 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Joseph, Missouri
Date Of Death: July 12, 2004
Cause Of Death: Cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Hot Wheels 03x08: (Nov/03/1979) As LeMasters 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Funny Money 01x01: (Sep/08/1975) As Tully 

Kodiak (1974) 
  Pilot (Red Snow, White Death) 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Frank 

Ironside (1967) 
  Come Eleven, Come Twelve 07x22: (Mar/07/1974) As Milt Archer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Cold Hard Cash 06x13: (Dec/14/1972) As Sheriff Gibson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Professionals 05x03: (Sep/28/1971) As Frank Richards, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Underground 07x07: (Oct/28/1972) As Smiler, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Connection 06x14: (Dec/18/1971) As Page, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  New Man 14x06: (Oct/10/1972) As Tulsa 
  He Was Only Seven 13x22: (Mar/05/1972) As Hal 
  A Deck of Aces 12x18: (Jan/31/1971) As Turk 
  The Trouble with Trouble 12x07: (Oct/25/1970) As Matthew Brody 
  Mrs. Wharton and the Lesser Breeds 10x17: (Jan/19/1969) As Dunne 
  A World Full of Cannibals 10x14: (Dec/22/1968) As Haley 

Mannix (1967) 
  Murder Times Three 05x12: (Dec/01/1971) As Grove 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Death Drive 01x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Galin 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  After the O.K. Corral 12x19: (Apr/28/1964) As Morgan Earp 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Bark of a Three-Headed Hound 03x23: (Feb/12/1964) As Art Stone 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The 7th is Made Up of Phantoms 05x10: (Dec/06/1963) As Finnigan (as Jeffrey Morris), [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  Forgotten Front 01x01: (Oct/02/1962) As Sgt. McGraw, [Uncredited]

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Gold Witch 06x31: (May/05/1962) As Ed 
  The Lobo 05x32: (May/08/1961) As Boyd Sawyer 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Persecuted 03x30: (Apr/09/1961) As Bob Turner 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Reckoning 04x15: (Jan/14/1960) As Luke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Morris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aaron Sorkin Apologizes for (Part of) the First 2 Seasons of 'The Newsroom'

    Breaking News! Or at least contrite news. Aaron Sorkin, writer and..

Meg Ryan to Narrate 'How I Met Your Dad'

    With the controversial series finale of long-running sitcom 'How I..

Nestor Carbonell Guesting on ‘The Good Wife’ to Charm Alicia

    Is Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) getting a new love interest..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor