TV

Larry Markes


Mostly Credited As: Larry Markes
Birth Name: Lawrence Wolcott Markes
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1921 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: May 19, 1999
Cause Of Death: injuries from a fall





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Good Times (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sometimes There's No Bottom in the Bottle 02x13 Dec/10/1974 As: Writer
The New Scooby-Doo Movies (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dynamic Scooby Doo Affair 01x02 Sep/16/1972 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Caution: Easter Bunny Crossing 11x25 Mar/29/1970 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Living Doll 01x06 Oct/06/1969 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Organ Transplant 02x07 Nov/07/1968 As: Writer
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Let's Take Stock 03x32 May/02/1963 As: Writer
McHale's Navy (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mothers of PT 73 01x25 Apr/04/1963 As: Writer
Movies Are Your Best Diversion 01x05 Nov/08/1962 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Flintstones (1960) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Divided We Sail 02x29 Apr/06/1962 As: Writer
The Missing Bus 02x03 Sep/29/1961 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Markes Quotes

No quotes added for this person