Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bobby "Boris" Pickett


Mostly Credited As: Bobby "Boris" Pickett
Birth Name: Robert George Pickett
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1940 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Somerville, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: April 25, 2007
Cause Of Death: Leukemia

Bobby "Boris" Pickett




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  God Bless the Child 01x03: (Mar/27/1982) As Charlie Brubaker, [Featuring]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Bobby "Boris" Pickett and the Crypt Kickers 16x44: (Aug/11/1973) As Himself 
  Bobby Pickett / Lou Johnson 08x09: (Oct/31/1964) As Himself 
  AB-1341: Bobby "Boris" Pickett and the Crypt Kickers 06x16: (Sep/24/1962) As Himself 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Five Candles 10x22: (Mar/02/1969) As Gibson 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Reserve Program 06x12: (Nov/22/1967) As Lieutenant 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Only Boy in the Class 03x20: (Feb/01/1966) As Walter Thorp 
  Bobbie Jo's Sorority 03x06: (Oct/26/1965) As Stonewall Jackson 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  Tour of Duty 01x23: (Mar/07/1964) As Alvin C. Hopgood 
Featured Songs

True Blood Songs:
And When I Die + Monster Mash 
Animal Practice Songs:
The Two George Colemans + Monster Mash 
The Neighbors (2012) Songs:
Halloween-ween + Monster Mash 
Childrens Hospital (US) Songs:
I Am Not Afraid of Any Ghost + Monster Mash 
Super Fun Night Songs:
Chick or Treat + Monster Mash 
Freaks and Geeks Songs:
Tricks and Treats + Monster Mash 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby "Boris" Pickett Quotes

No quotes added for this person