Login or register  
TV

John Dunkel

Mostly Credited As: John Dunkel
Birth Name: John A. Dunkel
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1915 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Ohio
Date Of Death: February 22, 2001
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Grandpa Goes to Washington (1978) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Red Hot Gift 01x09 Dec/12/1978 As: Writer
The Leak 01x07 Dec/05/1978 As: Writer
The Waltons (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Portrait 07x07 Nov/02/1978 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Touch of Hands 08x11 Dec/03/1969 As: Writer
Execution at Triste 06x13 Dec/13/1967 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Deserter 10x24 Mar/16/1969 As: Writer
The Big Valley (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Passage of Saints 04x20 Mar/10/1969 As: Writer
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
Stranger in Town 13x11 Nov/20/1967 As: Story, Teleplay
The Violators 10x04 Oct/17/1964 As: Writer
The Other Half 09x35 May/30/1964 As: Writer
Trip West 09x31 May/02/1964 As: Writer
Prairie Wolfer 09x16 Jan/18/1964 As: Writer
Custer (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Suspicion 01x07 Oct/18/1967 As: Writer
Pursued 01x17 Unaired As: Writer
The Monroes (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Court Martial 01x11 Nov/16/1966 As: Writer
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
The Pursuit 08x09 Nov/09/1965 As: Writer
The Spanish Camp 07x28 May/07/1965 As: Writer
Retreat 07x23 Mar/26/1965 As: Writer
Winter Soldier 07x21 Mar/12/1965 As: Writer
Texas Fever 07x18 Feb/05/1965 As: Writer
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
The Fanatic 06x08 Nov/22/1960 As: Writer
The Doctor 06x02 Oct/04/1960 As: Writer
The Confidence Man 05x38 May/17/1960 As: Writer
The Judge 05x34 Apr/19/1960 As: Writer
China Mary 05x29 Mar/15/1960 As: Writer
The Westerner (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mrs. Kennedy 01x04 Oct/28/1960 As: Story, Teleplay
Laramie (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Long Riders 02x06 Oct/25/1960 As: Teleplay
Hour After Dawn 01x26 Mar/15/1960 As: Story, Teleplay
The General Must Die 01x10 Nov/17/1959 As: Teleplay
Circle of Fire 01x03 Sep/29/1959 As: Story, Teleplay
Law of the Plainsman (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Show-Off 01x24 Mar/17/1960 As: Writer
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Day of the Hunter 02x15 Jan/05/1960 As: Writer
The Californians (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Guns for King Joseph 02x25 Mar/24/1959 As: Writer
One Step Beyond (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dream 01x07 Mar/03/1959 As: Writer
Broken Arrow (1956) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Old Enemy 02x32 May/06/1958 As: Writer
Power 02x30 Apr/22/1958 As: Writer
Turncoat 02x29 Apr/15/1958 As: Writer
War Trail 02x28 Apr/08/1958 As: Writer
Ordeal 01x28 Apr/16/1957 As: Writer
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bluebeard's Seventh Wife 07x24 Mar/21/1958 As: Teleplay
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gabe Carswell Story 01x18 Jan/15/1958 As: Writer
The Nels Stack Story 01x06 Oct/23/1957 As: Teleplay
The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Intruder 01x34 Apr/26/1957 As: Writer
Osceola 01x20 Jan/18/1957 As: Writer
The Squatter 01x02 Sep/14/1956 As: Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Too Good with a Gun 05x27 Mar/24/1957 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Dunkel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..