Login or register  
TV

Charles P. Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Charles P. Thompson
Birth Name: Charles Philip Thompson
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1891 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadephia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: October 26, 1979




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Search in Limbo 13x21: (Feb/20/1972) As Old Man 
  Speak No Evil 10x28: (Apr/20/1969) As Claude 
  Emily 10x25: (Mar/23/1969) As Storekeeper 

Ironside (1967) 
  Contract: Kill Ironside 05x02: (Sep/21/1971) As Pop Bosner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Johnny Cross 14x13: (Dec/23/1968) As Mr. Cross 
  Old Yellow Boots 07x02: (Oct/07/1961) As Milton 
  Sky 04x23: (Feb/14/1959) As Clabe 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Suppose Andy Gets Sick 08x14: (Dec/11/1967) As Doc Roberts 
  Goodbye Dolly 07x25: (Mar/06/1967) As Dr. Roberts 
  TV or Not TV 05x23: (Mar/01/1965) As Asa Breeney 
  Barney's Physical 05x02: (Sep/28/1964) As Asa Bascombe 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Till the End of Night 01x10: (Nov/16/1967) As Bullwhacker 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Music to Milk By 02x30: (Apr/26/1967) As Dr. Wilson 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Moon Child 02x22: (Feb/16/1965) As Mr. Duffield 

Branded (1965) 
  The Vindicator 01x02: (Jan/31/1965) As Telegrapher 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Love Letters to the Sarge 01x19: (Jan/29/1965) As Old Man 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  A Bell for Volcano 13x12: (Jan/11/1965) As Captain 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Project Bluebirds 09x24: (Mar/24/1963) As George Watts, a farmer 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Printer's Devil 04x09: (Feb/28/1963) As Andy Praskins 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Among Others a Girl Named Abilene 01x26: (Apr/02/1962) As John Castle 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Rainbow Adventure 01x25: (Apr/19/1961) As Captain 
  The Radioactive Object Adventure 01x22: (Mar/22/1961) As Captain 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Little Ragpicker 01x02: (Oct/06/1960) As Oscar Reems (as Charles Thompson) 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Cure 03x02: (Sep/28/1960) As Dr. Williams 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Dark Island 01x37: (Aug/05/1960) As Dr. Bauman 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  An Act of Terror 01x22: (Feb/18/1960) As Clerk 
  Evil 01x07: (Oct/29/1959) As Old man 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Bowie's Baby 02x35: (May/02/1958) As Minister 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Country Lawyer 03x07: (Oct/20/1952) As Storekeeper 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles P. Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..