Login or register  
TV

Lawrence Casey

Mostly Credited As: Lawrence Casey
Sometimes Credited As: Larry Casey

Birth Name: Lawrence P. Casey
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Lawrence Casey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Return to Peyton Place (1972)As: Rodney Harrington #1 (1972)
The Rat Patrol (1966)As: Pvt. Mark Hitchcock
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Silence of the Lambskins 06x19: (Apr/30/1992) As Roger 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Our Secret 08x26: (Apr/02/1987) As Al Stahler 
  Deadly Combination 08x25: (Mar/26/1987) As Al Stahler 
  Neighborly Conduct 08x24: (Mar/12/1987) As Al Stahler 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Aftershocks 06x01: (Oct/03/1986) As Unknown 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/29/1985) As Colonel Keel, [Co-Guest Stars]

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  In the Best of Families 01x07: (Mar/06/1981) As Barry Reckham 

Beyond Westworld (1980) 
  Sound of Terror 01x03: (Mar/19/1980) As Ryder 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Fast Count 05x11: (Dec/01/1978) As Don White 
  The Gang at Don's Drive-In 04x15: (Jan/13/1978) As Robert Atcheson 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Death of a Friendship 07x06: (Nov/09/1978) As Paul Craig 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  The Collectors 01x02: (Sep/23/1977) As Martin 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  The Falling Star 02x13: (Jan/21/1976) As Himself 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  The Ballad of Redwing Jail 01x04: (Sep/29/1975) As Sam Hatfield 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Lisa, Bright and Dark 23x01: (Nov/28/1973) As Buddy King 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Scalpel, Sponge, Typewriter 01x15: (Jan/02/1973) As Dr. McPartland 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Blackout 01x23: (Mar/26/1972) As Merle Green 

Ironside (1967) 
  If a Body See a Body 05x11: (Nov/16/1971) As Ted Carlson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Running Man 10x26: (Mar/30/1969) As Jess Parker 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Flight Five Doesn't Answer 01x15: (Jan/21/1969) As Bobby Willoughby (as Larry Casey), [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Well 12x09: (Nov/19/1966) As Jim Libby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has a daughter named Catha. She was born in Spain while he was filming The Rat Patrol there.

Lawrence Casey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..