Login or register  
TV

Charles Dierkop

Mostly Credited As: Charles Dierkop
Birth Name: Charles Richard Dierkop
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: La Crosse, Wisconsin

Charles Dierkop



Charles Dierkop
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Police Woman (1974)As: Det. Pete Royster
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  Homeless for the Holidays 03x10: (Dec/19/1996) As Collins 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Off the Wall 07x12: (Dec/30/1991) As Mo Nimitz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Little Boy Dead 07x13: (Mar/10/1988) As Al Pacheco 
  The Rookie 06x07: (Nov/06/1986) As Jerry Sappman 

Hell Town (1985) 
  My Girlfriend Annie 01x11: (Nov/27/1985) As Judd 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Blood Ties 02x20: (Mar/02/1984) As Viney "Choo Choo" Brennan 
  Marilyn 02x07: (Oct/21/1983) As Choo-Choo 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Trial 03x08: (Nov/19/1983) As Mickey Doud 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Magic Camera/Mata Hari 05x12: (Jan/16/1982) As Vinnie Avalon 
  Playgirl/Smith's Valhalla 03x17: (Jan/26/1980) As Harry 'Weasel' Forbes 

Freebie and the Bean (1980) 
  Lover, Come Back 01x07: (Jan/24/1981) As Wingy Landon 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Satan's Angels 04x07: (Dec/14/1980) As Mouse 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Hail! Hail! the Gang's All Here 01x11: (Jan/15/1980) As Doctor Doom 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Lost Women 01x09: (Nov/22/1978) As Lenny 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Sounds of Silence 04x11: (Dec/04/1974) As Eddie Main, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Scream of Silence 01x05: (Oct/12/1971) As Keegan 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Gamble 01x21: (Mar/26/1974) As Det. Pete Royster 
  Dangerous Games 01x01: (Oct/02/1973) As Rawlins 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Down a Long and Lonely River 01x19: (Mar/20/1974) As DeLuca 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Deadly Innocent 19x13: (Dec/17/1973) As Barnett 
  The Newcomers 12x11: (Dec/03/1966) As Silvee 
  My Father's Guitar 11x21: (Feb/12/1966) As Dan 

Mannix (1967) 
  Desert Run 07x06: (Oct/21/1973) As Frank 
  A Penny for the Peep-Show 03x06: (Nov/01/1969) As Makuta/John Marrish 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Chalice 02x03: (Oct/11/1973) As Traphagen 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Day the Amnesty Came Through 03x08: (Nov/25/1972) As Clayton Crewes 
  Alias Smith and Jones 01x01: (Jan/05/1971) As Shields 

Bonanza (1959) 
  New Man 14x06: (Oct/10/1972) As Shorty 
  A Deck of Aces 12x18: (Jan/31/1971) As Nicholson 
  The Fence 10x29: (Apr/27/1969) As Sawyer 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Bride 06x15: (Jan/01/1972) As Richie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Bitter Flats 01x09: (Nov/18/1971) As Pistolero 

Cade's County (1971) 
  The Mustangers 01x08: (Nov/14/1971) As Happy Tilletson 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Escape to Terror 06x03: (Oct/04/1970) As Nick Irish 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Experiment 02x18: (Feb/17/1970) As Walters, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Devil's Blessing 01x26: (Apr/22/1969) As Bleeker 
  Blood Rock 01x02: (Oct/01/1968) As Harris, [Co-Guest Stars]

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Doomsday 02x21: (Feb/15/1970) As Arthur Kamber 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Friends and Partners 03x16: (Jan/16/1970) As Slim 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  A Bearskin for Jamie Blue 06x09: (Nov/27/1969) As Dokker 
  The Return of Sidewinder 05x11: (Dec/12/1968) As Dumas 

Ironside (1967) 
  A World of Jackals 02x18: (Feb/13/1969) As Palo, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  My Name is Jemal 01x07: (Nov/18/1968) As Jeeter 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 71 -- I Feel Like a Fool, Malloy 01x07: (Nov/02/1968) As Janney 

Batman (1966) 
  Penguin's Clean Sweep 03x20: (Jan/25/1968) As Dustbag 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Judgement 01x15: (Jan/04/1968) As Smitty 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Wolf in the Fold 02x14: (Dec/22/1967) As Morla 

Custer (1967) 
  Desperate Mission 01x09: (Nov/08/1967) As Matt Ryker 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Otis the Deputy 07x13: (Dec/12/1966) As Larry 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  I Want a Piece of That Boy 01x09: (Nov/07/1966) As Frankie Phillipe 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Mother Muffin Affair 01x03: (Sep/27/1966) As Iago Susich 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  The Pirates of Flounder Bay 01x06: (Aug/26/1966) As Taggert 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Left-Handed Man 02x06: (Oct/31/1965) As Left-Handed Man 

Naked City (1958) 
  Prime of Life 04x21: (Feb/13/1963) As Symphony Audience Member, [Uncredited]
  Five Cranks for Winter... Ten Cranks for Spring 04x06: (Oct/24/1962) As Suspect, [Uncredited]
  Daughter, Am I in My Father's House? 04x03: (Oct/03/1962) As Youth on Street, [Uncredited]
  A Case Study of Two Savages 03x18: (Feb/07/1962) As Junkyard Worker, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Dierkop Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..