Login or register  
TV

Connie Hines


Mostly Credited As: Connie Hines
Birth Name: Constance F Hines
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1931 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dedham, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: December 18, 2009
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Connie Hines


Smokin' hot blonde actress best known for her co-starring role as Carol Post on the 1960's sitcom Mr. Ed. After the series ended, Connie retired from show biz (except for a few guest appearances) in order to get married and raise a family.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mister Ed (1961)As: Carol Post
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Price of Love 03x24: (Mar/23/1971) As Diane 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Witness 11x02: (Sep/21/1969) As Hilda Cutter 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Counterfeit Crank 05x27: (Apr/28/1962) As Sandra 
  The Case of the Singular Double 04x04: (Oct/08/1960) As Lucy Stevens 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Chicota Landing 02x10: (Dec/05/1960) As Lucy Bridges 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Beau and Arrow Case 02x05: (Oct/22/1960) As Betty Chambers 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  The Groom Came D.O.A. 01x05: (Oct/04/1960) As guest star 
  A Stroll in the Park 01x02: (Sep/13/1960) As Lorna 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  The Missing Link 03x33: (Aug/20/1960) As Ann Prescott 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  A Matter of Money 01x36: (May/24/1960) As Terry 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Doreen Maney Story 01x24: (Mar/31/1960) As Maybelle Maney 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Murder is a Grave Affair 01x23: (Mar/08/1960) As Lydia 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  The Assassins 01x20: (Feb/18/1960) As Lilly 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Nancy Pearson 06x13: (Dec/16/1959) As Nancy Pearson 

Bronco (1958) 
  Game at the Beacon Club 02x01: (Sep/22/1959) As Cynthia Harkness 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Award for Murder 01x08: (Unknown) As Junior 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Connie Hines Quotes

No quotes added for this person