Login or register  
TV

Nastia Liukin


Mostly Credited As: Nastia Liukin
Sometimes Credited As: Anastasia "Nastia" Valeryevna Liukin

Birth Name: Anastasia Valeryevna Liukin
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Russia]
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Nastia Liukin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2014 Winter Olympics (2014)As: Herself (Reporter - Sportsdesk)
The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008)As: Herself (USA - Gymnastics Artistic)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself - Olympic artistic gymnast (S20 - Eliminated 9th - 12 May 2015)
Episode Cast Credits 

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  All or Nothing 02x02: (Jul/05/2010) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Howie Mandel, Nastia Liukin, Bon Iver 15x158: (Sep/08/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Norm MacDonald, Nastia Liukin, B.B. King 16x170: (Aug/26/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008) 
  Day 5 01x06: (Aug/13/2008) As Herself, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nastia Liukin Quotes

No quotes added for this person