Login or register  
TV

Walter Barnes

Mostly Credited As: Walter Barnes
Birth Name: Walter Lee Barnes
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1918 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Parkersburg, West Virginia
Date Of Death: January 06, 1998
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Walter Barnes



Walter Barnes
TV Appearances

Main cast 
North and South (US) (1985)As: Benny Haven (Book 1)
Walking Tall (1981)As: Carl Pusser
Episode Cast Credits 

Stingray (1985) (1986) 
  Ether 01x04: (Mar/25/1986) As Daniel Coleman 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Limelight 06x23: (Apr/23/1977) As Mike Gold 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  The Blue Knight (May/09/1975) As Personnel Officer 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Elixir 02x11: (Dec/20/1973) As Sheriff 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Boomerang 07x15: (Jan/12/1973) As Homer Chill, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Trapped 06x22: (Feb/26/1972) As Al, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  Bushwhacked! 13x03: (Oct/03/1971) As Sheriff Truslow 
  Top Hand 12x17: (Jan/17/1971) As Weatherby 
  Long Way to Ogden 11x21: (Feb/22/1970) As Emmett Whitney 
  Anatomy of a Lynching 11x05: (Oct/12/1969) As Will Griner 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Man Who Murdered Himself 01x10: (Mar/18/1971) As Deputy (Deputy Fred), [Co-Guest Stars]

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Spokes 04x02: (Sep/25/1970) As Bartender 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  River Boat 01x19: (Feb/18/1959) As Paulson 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Seven Against the Wall 03x11: (Dec/11/1958) As Bartender 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Thorn of the Rose 07x08: (Nov/10/1958) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The 20-Cent Tip 06x06: (Nov/09/1958) As Casey 

Bronco (1958) 
  Four Guns and a Prayer 01x04: (Nov/04/1958) As Dan Banner 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Thoroughbreds 04x06: (Oct/18/1958) As Burke 
  Chester's Hanging 03x36: (May/17/1958) As Jack Haney 
  The Man Who Would Be Marshal 02x37: (Jun/15/1957) As Odell 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Belcastle Brand 02x04: (Oct/12/1958) As Outlaw 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Second Avenue Assassin 01x01: (Oct/10/1958) As Cyril 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Lost Testament 02x16: (May/01/1958) As Herbie Sanford 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Five Books of Owen Deaver 01x32: (Apr/26/1958) As Mason Enfield 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Stranger 02x20: (Feb/28/1958) As Frank 
  A Time to Live 01x26: (Apr/05/1957) As Gus 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Top Hand 03x08: (Dec/31/1957) As Chris Barstow 
  War Party 02x12: (Feb/12/1957) As Grimes 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Final Payment 01x06: (Nov/22/1957) As Mace Bluestone 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Strange Land 01x03: (Oct/15/1957) As Hefferman 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Another Chance 02x23: (Unknown) As Grindell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Walter Barnes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..