Login or register  
TV

Milton Parsons

Mostly Credited As: Milton Parsons
Sometimes Credited As: Milton Parson

Birth Name: Ernest Milton Parsons
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1904 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gloucester, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: May 15, 1980

Milton Parsons



Milton Parsons Milton Parsons Milton Parsons Milton Parsons
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Switch (1975) 
  Quicker Than the Eye 02x07: (Nov/09/1976) As Bible John, [Co-Guest Stars]

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Monster Of Walnut Grove 03x05: (Nov/01/1976) As Thaddeus Moon 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Demon in Lace 01x16: (Feb/07/1975) As Dr. Salem Mozart 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Cenotaph (1) 02x22: (Apr/04/1974) As Rev. Stekel 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Power of the Press 03x19: (Feb/04/1972) As Mr. Price 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Camera Obscura 02x37: (Dec/08/1971) As Old Lamplighter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Wedding Day 02x24: (Mar/13/1970) As Reverend Farley 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Dead Wrong 11x11: (Dec/07/1969) As Undertaker 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Tycoons 04x24: (Apr/11/1969) As Kessel, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Bars of Hell 01x22: (Mar/04/1966) As The Executioner (Scroggs), [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Shock It to Me 04x21: (Mar/01/1969) As Mr Obler 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Faustus Affair 01x15: (Dec/27/1966) As Waiter 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkee See, Monkee Die 01x02: (Sep/19/1966) As Ralph 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Or No Tomorrow 03x13: (Dec/15/1965) As T. Mena 
  Who Killed the Grand Piano? 02x31: (Apr/28/1965) As Kasimer's Butler 
  Who Killed 1/2 of Glory Lee 01x32: (May/08/1964) As Grippsholm 
  Who Killed Avery Lord? 01x23: (Mar/06/1964) As Male Tenant 
  Who Killed Jason Shaw? 01x15: (Jan/03/1964) As Jameson the butler 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Patty, the Candy Striper 03x12: (Dec/01/1965) As Aaron Peabody 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  The Cat Burglar 15x09: (Nov/20/1964) As Professor 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Ghost of A. Chantz 04x02: (Sep/30/1964) As Caretaker 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Homeless 01x12: (Dec/08/1963) As Rheem 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The New Exhibit 04x13: (Apr/04/1963) As Henri Desire Landru 
  I Dream of Genie 04x12: (Mar/21/1963) As P.R. Man 
  Once Upon a Time 03x13: (Dec/15/1961) As Professor Gilbert, [Uncredited]

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Requiem At Dancer's Hill 01x07: (Feb/18/1963) As Cal Jackson 

Lawman (1958) 
  Explosion 04x38: (Jun/03/1962) As Mr. Murdoch 
  Chantay 03x09: (Nov/13/1960) As Grimshaw 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  A Barrel Full of Monkeys 03x04: (Oct/27/1961) As Jones 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Dark Legacy 01x35: (May/30/1961) As Butler 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  A Penny a Day 02x27: (Apr/24/1961) As Nasonby 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Royal Roust 03x14: (Jan/02/1961) As Thoreau 
  Witness in the Window 02x31: (May/02/1960) As Bartender (Gerard) 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Coins of Antiquity 02x13: (Dec/10/1960) As Larry Garvey 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Operation Dollar Sign 01x05: (Oct/30/1960) As Wallaby Will 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Strange Town 03x05: (Oct/25/1960) As Old Man 
  Letter of the Law 02x10: (Dec/01/1959) As Parker 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The St. Louis Story 01x16: (Jan/28/1960) As Hotel Clerk, [Uncredited]

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Little Miss Wow 01x08: (Dec/12/1959) As Waiter 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Russell Herbert 03x18: (Jan/16/1957) As Jonathan Noble 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  Dr. Fu Manchu, Incorporated 01x05: (Oct/01/1956) As Mardel 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Day They Gave the Babies Away 02x14: (Dec/22/1955) As guest star 
  The Great Impersonation 01x18: (Mar/10/1955) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Listen, He's Proposing 03x35: (May/07/1953) As Morgan 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Ricky Thinks He is Going Bald 01x34: (Jun/02/1952) As Milton Thurlough 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Alfalfa's Double 18x04: (Jan/20/1940) As Willoughby 
  Dad For A Day 18x02: (Oct/21/1939) As Mr. Kincade 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Milton Parsons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..