Login or register  
TV

Sonja Silva

Mostly Credited As: Sonja Silva
Birth Name: Sonja Aldina Silva
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland




TV Appearances

Main cast 
De Pelgrimscode (2010)As: Herself (Contestant S01)
Just the Two of Us (NL) (2007)As: Herself (Contestant)
Lotte (2006)As: Marianne Santos
Erfenis, De (2004)As: Jo Zandbergen
RTL Travel (2001)As: Herself (Host 2001-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grote Bijbelquiz, De (2004) 
  Season 7, Episode 1 07x01: (Oct/28/2010) As Herself 

Catherine voor de Verandering (2009) 
  Sonja Silva 01x07: (May/11/2010) As Herself 

K2 zoekt K3 (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/05/2009) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/29/2009) As Herself 
  K2 zoekt K3: Nog 7 dagen (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (Contestant) 

Zomer Draait Door, De (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Jun/17/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Costa! (2001) 
  Zon, Zee, Sex en Boeiende Verschijningen 03x07: (Feb/16/2004) As Marloeke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sonja Silva Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..