TV

Ralph James


Mostly Credited As: Ralph James
Birth Name: Ralph James Torrez
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1924 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: March 14, 1992





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mork & Mindy (1978)As: Orson -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Mork & Mindy (1978) 
  Reflections and Regrets 03x22: (May/14/1981) Voiced  Orson 
  Reflections and Regrets 03x22: (May/14/1981) Voiced  Orson 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Take My Plants, Please 03x11: (Dec/13/1977) As Unknown 
  Take My Plants, Please 03x11: (Dec/13/1977) As Unknown 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Siege of Terror 01x01: (Oct/24/1973) As Albie Linnick 
  Siege of Terror 01x01: (Oct/24/1973) As Albie Linnick 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Rated X 02x24: (Mar/16/1973) As Producer 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Goes on Her Last Blind Date 05x16: (Jan/08/1973) As Luigi 
  Lucy Goes on Her Last Blind Date 05x16: (Jan/08/1973) As Luigi 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Rock-a-Bye Hoss 13x04: (Oct/10/1971) As Gambler 
  Rock-a-Bye Hoss 13x04: (Oct/10/1971) As Gambler 
  A Deck of Aces 12x18: (Jan/31/1971) As 1st Poker Player 
  A Deck of Aces 12x18: (Jan/31/1971) As 1st Poker Player 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Homecoming 01x01: (Sep/19/1971) As Vic 
  Homecoming 01x01: (Sep/19/1971) As Vic 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Mouse That Died 04x05: (Oct/17/1970) As Baker, [Featuring]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Intruder 14x23: (Mar/03/1969) As Hall 
  The Intruder 14x23: (Mar/03/1969) As Hall 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sam, [Featuring]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sam, [Featuring]

Baretta (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Businessman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Businessman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ralph James Quotes

No quotes added for this person