Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kirby Morrow


Mostly Credited As: Kirby Morrow
Birth Name: Kirby Robert Morrow
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Jasper, Alberta
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kirby Morrow




TV Appearances

Main cast 
LEGO Star Wars (2011)As: General Grievous -- [Voice]
NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu (2011)As: Cole -- [Voice]
Team Galaxy (2006)As: Josh -- [Voice]
Oban Star-Racers (2006)As: Prince Aikka -- [Voice]
Class of the Titans (2005)As: Jay -- [Voice]
Transformers Cybertron (2005)As: Hotshot -- [Voice]
Out of Order (2003)As: Brad
Inuyasha (US) (2002)As: Miroku -- [Voice]
Alienators: Evolution Continues (2001)As: Dr. Ira Kane -- [Voice]
Action Man (2000) (2000)As: Jimmy Woo -- [Voice]
X-Men: Evolution (2000)As: Scott Summers/Cyclops -- [Voice]
Yvon of the Yukon (2000)As: Tommy Tukyuk -- [Voice]
Kong: The Animated Series (2000)As: Jason Jenkins and Frazetti -- [Voice]
NASCAR Racers (1999)As: "Redline" O'Roarke -- [Voice]
Brats of the Lost Nebula (1998)As: Various Voices -- [Voice]
Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (1997)As: Michaelangelo (Voice)
Mega Man (1994)As: MegaMan -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  An Innocent Man 01x04: (Oct/31/2012) As Matt Itsook 

Fringe (2008) 
  Everything In Its Right Place 04x17: (Apr/06/2012) As Maddox & Maddox Canaan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mortal Kombat: Legacy (2011) 
  Kitana & Mileena (2) 01x05: (May/10/2011) As King Jerrod 
  Kitana & Mileena (1) 01x04: (May/03/2011) As King Jerrod 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Cool Hand Guerrero 02x10: (Jan/14/2011) As Eddie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  Two and a Half Men 06x02: (Oct/01/2010) As Jimmy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Incursion (1) 01x19: (Jun/04/2010) As Bridge Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bridge (2010) 
  The Blame Game 01x11: (May/07/2010) As Mac 

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  The Return (2) 03x11: (Apr/13/2007) As Daedalus Tech, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Return (1) 03x10: (Sep/22/2006) As Daedalus Tech, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Misbegotten (3) 03x02: (Jul/21/2006) As Daedalus Tech, [Co-Guest Stars]
  No Man's Land (2) 03x01: (Jul/14/2006) As Airman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Warrior 05x18: (Apr/12/2002) As Tara'c, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Cor-Ai 01x16: (Jan/23/1998) As Militia Man 

Special Unit 2 (2001) 
  The Wall 02x09: (Nov/28/2001) As Scott Caputo, [Co-Guest Stars]

7 Days (1998) 
  The First Freshman 03x13: (Feb/14/2001) As Rick 

First Wave (1998) 
  Ohio Players 02x11: (Dec/01/1999) As Quentin Billup 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Baby Lottery 01x09: (Mar/09/1999) As Android 

Highlander: The Raven (1998) 
  Passion Play 01x10: (Nov/28/1998) As Marco Becker 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Origin of Species 04x23: (Nov/27/1998) As Kirby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kirby Morrow Quotes

No quotes added for this person