Login or register  
TV

Joyce Bulifant


Mostly Credited As: Joyce Bulifant
Birth Name: Joyce Caroline Boulifant
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newport News, Virginia

Joyce Bulifant




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Flo (1980)As: Miriam Willoughby
Big John, Little John (1976)As: Marjorie Martin
Love Thy Neighbor (1973)As: Peggy Wilson
Match Game (1973)As: Semi-Regular Panelist
Tom, Dick and Mary (1964)As: Mary Gentry
Episode Cast Credits 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Fanny Finch 05x19: (Apr/19/2001) As Fantasia 'Fanny' Olivia Finch 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Brady Bunch 03x21: (Jun/06/1999) As Herself 

The Shining (1997) 
  Part 3 01x03: (May/01/1997) As Customer 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Bee In There 05x08: (Feb/23/1997) As Emily Wallace 
  It's a Mob, Mob, Mob, Mob World 04x20: (Jun/15/1996) As Emily Wallace 
  Switched at Birth 02x09: (Oct/08/1994) As Emily Wallace 
  Killer Party 01x12: (May/28/1994) As Emily Wallace 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Teacher, Teacher 07x04: (Oct/05/1985) As Margaret 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  Disco Fever Comes to Orly 01x04: (Oct/16/1979) As Dixie 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Who Ordered the Hot Turkey? 03x09: (Nov/19/1978) As Connie Raymond 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Chrissy's Date 02x05: (Oct/11/1977) As Mrs. Cross 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Monster Manor 04x08: (Nov/30/1976) As Katie Pardnales 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Warning: All Wives 01x03: (Sep/27/1974) As Peggy Lakes 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  It's Whether You Win or Lose 03x05: (Oct/14/1972) As Marie Slaughter 
  The Slaughter Affair 02x17: (Jan/15/1972) As Marie Slaughter 
  We Closed in Minneapolis 01x19: (Jan/30/1971) As Marie Slaughter 
  Just a Lunch 01x17: (Jan/16/1971) As Marie Slaughter 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  To Each According to His Appetite 02x15: (Jan/03/1971) As Marsha Peterson 
  Teacher of the Year 02x14: (Dec/27/1970) As Marsha Peterson 
  The Poet 02x13: (Dec/20/1970) As Marsha Peterson 
  This Mouth is Rated X 01x25: (Mar/29/1970) As Marsha Peterson 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Return Engagement 11x22: (Mar/01/1970) As Bonnie 

Lancer (1968) 
  Angel Day and Her Sunshine Girls 01x19: (Feb/25/1969) As Cassie 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Never So Happy (6) 05x37: (Jan/18/1966) As Judy Cannon 
  The Next Thing to Murder (5) 05x36: (Jan/17/1966) As Judy Cannon 
  The Last to Believe in Miracles (4) 05x35: (Jan/11/1966) As Judy Cannon 
  A Sort of Falling in Love (3) 05x34: (Jan/10/1966) As Judy Cannon 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  The First Hundred Years 02x09: (Aug/17/1964) As Connie Duncan 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  A Roll of the Dice 01x22: (Feb/23/1964) As Alice 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Ice-Cold Hands 07x16: (Jan/23/1964) As Nancy Banks 
  The Case of the Surplus Suitor 06x19: (Feb/28/1963) As Hollis Wilburn 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Roar from the Mountain 02x16: (Jan/08/1964) As Nancy Mayhew 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Michael Malone Story 07x16: (Jan/06/1964) As Juli Holland 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  The Tiger Inside 01x20: (Feb/12/1963) As Betty Wormser 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Uncle Sunday 08x14: (Dec/15/1962) As Ellie 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  A Guy for Clementine 01x02: (Sep/27/1962) As Clementine Hamlin 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The First Hundred Years 10x33: (May/27/1962) As Connie Duncan 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Four Queens 02x29: (Mar/24/1962) As guest star 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  An Attractive Family 02x15: (Jan/01/1962) As Virginia Wells 

Naked City (1958) 
  Take and Put 02x32: (Jun/21/1961) As Connie Hacker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joyce Bulifant Quotes

No quotes added for this person