TV

David McLean (1)


Mostly Credited As: David McLean (1)
Sometimes Credited As: David Eden

Birth Name: Eugene Joseph Huth
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1922 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Akron, Ohio
Date Of Death: October 12, 1995
Cause Of Death: lung cancer
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

David McLean (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Craig Merritt (1965-1967)
Tate (1960)As: Tate
Episode Cast Credits 

Caribe (1975) 
  Flowers of Death 01x06: (Mar/24/1975) As Ralph Crawford 
  Flowers of Death 01x06: (Mar/24/1975) As Ralph Crawford 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Target: Red 03x03: (Sep/26/1974) As Captain 
  Shattered Image 01x25: (Mar/22/1973) As Deputy Harbor Master 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As James Courtney 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Witness 14x14: (Jan/02/1973) As Sheriff Touhy 
  The Witness 14x14: (Jan/02/1973) As Sheriff Touhy 
  Return Engagement 11x22: (Mar/01/1970) As Marshal Steve Fallon 
  Return Engagement 11x22: (Mar/01/1970) As Marshal Steve Fallon 

Ironside (1967) 
  Cold Hard Cash 06x13: (Dec/14/1972) As Gus Hadley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lancer (1968) 
  The Buscaderos 02x21: (Mar/17/1970) As Sheriff, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Angel Day and Her Sunshine Girls 01x19: (Feb/25/1969) As Sheriff 
  Angel Day and Her Sunshine Girls 01x19: (Feb/25/1969) As Sheriff 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hostetler 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  A Saint of Travellers 18x19: (Feb/14/1970) As Jean Baptiste Lamy 
  A Saint of Travellers 18x19: (Feb/14/1970) As Jean Baptiste Lamy 
  Death in the Desert 13x22: (Mar/10/1965) As Luke Lundy 
  Death in the Desert 13x22: (Mar/10/1965) As Luke Lundy 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Joby 02x05: (Nov/01/1968) As Sheriff 
  Joby 02x05: (Nov/01/1968) As Sheriff 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Twisted Heritage 14x15: (Jan/06/1968) As Webb 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Letter of the Law 04x14: (Dec/22/1965) As Governor 
  The Judgement 01x17: (Jan/16/1963) As Burt Adams 
  The Judgement 01x17: (Jan/16/1963) As Burt Adams 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Troy 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Moving Finger 01x09: (Nov/13/1965) As Jason Huberts 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What's New in Timbuctoo? 01x23: (Mar/19/1965) As Arthur Wozchek 
  Question: What's New in Timbuctoo? 01x23: (Mar/19/1965) As Arthur Wozchek 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lawful Lazarus 06x21: (Mar/14/1963) As Trevor Harris 
  The Case of the Lawful Lazarus 06x21: (Mar/14/1963) As Trevor Harris 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Open Season 01x14: (Jan/06/1963) As Frank McErlane 

Laramie (1959) 
  Beyond Justice 04x09: (Nov/27/1962) As Unknown 
  Beyond Justice 04x09: (Nov/27/1962) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cully Brown 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Reluctant Hero 01x02: (Oct/01/1957) As Bird 
  Reluctant Hero 01x02: (Oct/01/1957) As Bird 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sheriff 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sheriff 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Simon 

That Girl (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pilot 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ben Wilson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ben Wilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was the "Marlboro Man" in tv ads for many years. After being diagnosed with lung cancer, he spoke out against smoking.

David McLean (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person