Login or register  
TV

Morgan Sterne

Mostly Credited As: Morgan Sterne
Birth Name: Albert Martin Morgenstern
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1926 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Date Of Death: August 15, 2011




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Banyon (1972) 
  Dead End 01x07: (Nov/03/1972) As Jennings Marshall 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Open Web 06x01: (Sep/17/1972) As Walker 
  Deja Vu 04x12: (Dec/12/1970) As Jim Bannerman 
  Night Out of Time 02x10: (Dec/07/1968) As Charles Hobart 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Call Back Yesterday 02x24: (Mar/24/1970) As Howard Allen, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Quest 05x26: (Mar/08/1970) As Blair Evans 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Return Engagement 11x22: (Mar/01/1970) As Stanhope 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Time Bomb 04x11: (Dec/21/1969) As Anton Malek 
  The Elixir 03x07: (Nov/24/1968) As Raoul Lenz 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Law and Order Blues 02x17: (Jan/24/1969) As Charles Fennerman 
  Death From a Flower Girl 01x08: (Oct/27/1967) As Joe Wallace 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Law and Order Blues 03x17: (Jan/15/1969) As Charles Finnerman 
  An Arrangement With Death (2) 02x14: (Dec/07/1967) As Keefer 
  An Arrangement With Death (1) 02x13: (Dec/01/1967) As Keefer 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Patty, the People's Voice 02x07: (Oct/28/1964) As Clark Williams 

Everglades (1961) 
  The Stranger 01x31: (May/08/1962) As Gibbs 
  Curtains for Kocomo 01x25: (Mar/27/1962) As Royal 

Naked City (1958) 
  Fallen Star 01x27: (Mar/31/1959) As Al McBride 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morgan Sterne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news