Login or register  
TV

Abdul Popoola

Mostly Credited As: Abdul Popoola
Birth Name: Abdulwasiu Abolade Popoola
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Abdul Popoola


Born to a Nigerian father and a Ghanian mother in Huddersfield, England. His early childhood was spent in Lagos, Nigeria. He went to Command Secondary School Lagos and then went to Ahmadu Bello University Zaria to study Chemistry. While in the University,he became more interested in the entertainment world. Before this,he had an earlier appearance in a commercial (Our Future) in the UK as a baby solicitor. He belonged to two theater groups and took part in several stage performances. Also participated and performed in several shows on campus which won him many accolades amongst colleagues. He graduated and left for the United Kingdom and continued my work in the line of entertainment. Has appeared in several British series and is currently studying Law in the United Kingdom.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  Bent Moon On The Rise 02x02: (May/17/2004) As Prisoner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Abdul Popoola Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..