Login or register  
TV

Richard Thomas

Mostly Credited As: Richard Thomas
Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Richard Thomas



Richard Thomas Richard Thomas
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Just Cause (2002)As: Hamilton Whitney III
Beyond the Prairie: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (2000)As: Charles Ingalls
It's A Miracle (1998)As: Host (1998-2003)
The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson (1998)As: David Robinson
Stephen King's It (1990)As: Bill Denbrough (1990)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979)As: Jim Warner
The Waltons (1972)As: John "John Boy" Walton, Jr. (S01-S05)
A Flame in the Wind (1964)As: Chris Austen
1, 2, 3 Go! (1961)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Americans (2013) (2013) 
  Echo 02x13: (May/21/2014) As Agent Frank Gadd 
  Operation Chronicle 02x12: (May/14/2014) As Agent Frank Gadd 
  Stealth 02x11: (May/07/2014) As Agent Frank Gadd 
  Yousaf 02x10: (Apr/30/2014) As Agent Frank Gadd 

White Collar (2009) 
  Master Plan 05x05: (Nov/14/2013) As William Wolcott 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Brief Interlude 14x23: (May/15/2013) As Nat Randolph 
  Scourge 02x21: (May/11/2001) As Daniel Varney 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Rebel Without a Pause 02x06: (Aug/15/2011) As Prof. Dwayne Cravitz 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Dignity 20x05: (Oct/23/2009) As Roger Jenkins 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Chi McBride, Rick Thomas, Patti Smith 03x87: (May/24/2007) As Himself 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  Autopsy Room Four 01x07: (Aug/02/2006) As Howard Cottrell, [Starring Roles]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Lori Chestnut Harvey, Bolo Dar'tainain, Bill Granger, Heidi Klum 01x89: (Jan/26/2005) As Himself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Committed 04x08: (Nov/21/1999) As Walter 'The Hummer' Arens 

American Experience (1988) 
  Riding the Rails 11x08: (Apr/12/1999) Voiced  Narrator 

Promised Land (1996) 
  Joe's Return (2) 02x01: (Sep/25/1997) As Joe Greene, [Special Guest Stars]

Dave's World (1993) 
  L.A. Times 03x25: (May/13/1996) As Himself 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Dr. Stephen Ledbetter (archive footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The New Breed 01x17: (Jul/05/1995) As Dr. Stephen Ledbetter 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Mute Witness to Murder 02x15: (Jul/10/1990) As Dr. Trask 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Master of Ballantrae 33x02: (Jan/31/1984) As Henry Durie 
  All Quiet on the Western Front 29x01: (Nov/14/1979) As Paul Baumer 
  Give Us Barabbas! 10x05: (Mar/24/1961) As Boy 
  A Doll's House 09x02: (Nov/15/1959) As Ivor 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Revelation 06x25: (Mar/23/1978) As John Boy Walton, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Return (2) 06x24: (Mar/16/1978) As John Boy Walton, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Return (1) 06x23: (Mar/16/1978) As John Boy Walton, [Special Guest Stars]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 25th Annual Emmy Awards 25x01: (May/20/1973) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series (for 'The Waltons') 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Sins of the Fathers 02x59: (Feb/23/1972) As Ian Evans 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Game of Terror 07x09: (Nov/07/1971) As John "Chill" Chilton 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Weary Willies 12x03: (Sep/27/1970) As Billy 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Fallen, Fallen Is Babylon 01x21: (Feb/20/1970) As Alan 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Runaway 01x16: (Jan/21/1970) As Toby Tavormina 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Echo of a Baby's Laugh 01x06: (Oct/28/1969) As Dennis Alan Graham 

Seaway (1965) 
  Last Voyage 01x02: (Sep/23/1965) As Martin Anderson 

Century City (2004) 
  Sweet Child of Mine 01x05: (Unaired) As Dr. Brezak 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Waltons (1972) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
John's Crossroad 05x17 Jan/20/1977 As: Director
The Great Motorcycle Race 05x10 Nov/18/1976 As: Director
The Collision 04x25 Mar/04/1976 As: Director
The Fox 04x17 Jan/15/1976 As: Director
The Song 03x23 Feb/20/1975 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Thomas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

BBC Reveals 'Call The Midwife' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Christmas special of the..

Exclusive: Garth Barnard Talks Yesterday's New War Series 'WWII Air Crash Detectives'

Earlier last week, I had the opportunity to be able to chat with Garth..