TV

Lee Purcell


Mostly Credited As: Lee Purcell
Birth Name: Lee Jeune Williams
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1947 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cherry Point, North Carolina
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Lee Purcell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Persons Unknown (2010) 
  Shadows in the Cave 01x13: (Aug/28/2010) As Eleanor Sullivan 
  Shadows in the Cave 01x13: (Aug/28/2010) As Eleanor Sullivan 
  Identity 01x10: (Aug/21/2010) As Eleanor Sullivan 
  Incoming 01x05: (Jul/05/2010) As Eleanor Sullivan 

Due South (1994) 
  Juliet is Bleeding 02x07: (Feb/01/1996) As Louise St. Laurent 
  The Mask 02x06: (Jan/19/1996) As Louise St. Laurent 
  The Mask 02x06: (Jan/19/1996) As Louise St. Laurent 
  The Promise 02x05: (Jan/11/1996) As Louise St. Laurent 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Lady, Be Good 01x17: (Feb/02/1988) As Pamela Parker 
  Lady, Be Good 01x17: (Feb/02/1988) As Pamela Parker 

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  Dalton, Jack of Spies 02x17: (Feb/23/1987) As Shadow 
  Dalton, Jack of Spies 02x17: (Feb/23/1987) As Shadow 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Convict 01x18: (Feb/10/1987) As Andrea Colter 
  The Convict 01x18: (Feb/10/1987) As Andrea Colter 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (2) 03x02: (Oct/05/1986) As Maylene 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (2) 03x02: (Oct/05/1986) As Maylene 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (1) 03x01: (Sep/28/1986) As Maylene 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (1) 03x01: (Sep/28/1986) As Maylene 

Hollywood Beat (1985) 
  Fast Hustle 01x08: (Nov/23/1985) As Maggie 
  Fast Hustle 01x08: (Nov/23/1985) As Maggie 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Old Acquaintance 06x03: (Oct/03/1985) As Goldie Morris 
  Old Acquaintance 06x03: (Oct/03/1985) As Goldie Morris 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Damocles Gun 06x05: (Oct/20/1977) As Peggy Giroux 
  The Damocles Gun 06x05: (Oct/20/1977) As Peggy Giroux 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kathy Cooper 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kathy Cooper 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Practical Jokes Can Kill You 09x24: (May/05/1977) As Molly Taggart 
  Practical Jokes Can Kill You 09x24: (May/05/1977) As Molly Taggart 
  Turkey Shoot at Makapuu 08x20: (Jan/29/1976) As Molly Taggart 
  Turkey Shoot at Makapuu 08x20: (Jan/29/1976) As Molly Taggart 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  One Last Trick 05x11: (Jan/06/1977) As Carol Revson 
  One Last Trick 05x11: (Jan/06/1977) As Carol Revson 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Sand Trap 01x02: (Feb/09/1976) As Virginia Sand 
  Sand Trap 01x02: (Feb/09/1976) As Virginia Sand 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Hero 05x12: (Nov/26/1975) As Vickie 
  Search and Destroy 04x24: (Apr/02/1975) As Shelly Cochran 
  He Who Digs a Grave 03x01: (Sep/12/1973) As Marian Luke 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Wing-Walker 04x07: (Oct/23/1975) As Bobbie Strom 
  The Wing-Walker 04x07: (Oct/23/1975) As Bobbie Strom 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Dexter Crisis 01x11: (Nov/15/1974) As Susan Parsons 
  The Dexter Crisis 01x11: (Nov/15/1974) As Susan Parsons 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Solomon's Choice 03x24: (Mar/14/1972) As Carol Lockett 
  Solomon's Choice 03x24: (Mar/14/1972) As Carol Lockett 
  A Very Special Sailfish 02x01: (Sep/22/1970) As Kathy 
  A Very Special Sailfish 02x01: (Sep/22/1970) As Kathy 

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  Alias Ben Todd 01x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Maggie Todd 
  Alias Ben Todd 01x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Maggie Todd 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Weary Willies 12x03: (Sep/27/1970) As Angie 
  The Weary Willies 12x03: (Sep/27/1970) As Angie 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Purcell Quotes

No quotes added for this person