Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Lippe

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Lippe
Sometimes Credited As: Jonathan Goldsmith
Jonathan Goldsmith Lippe

Birth Name: Jonathan Peter Goldsmith
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1938 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA

Jonathan Lippe



Jonathan Lippe
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Eischied (1979) 
  The Dancer 01x07: (Nov/23/1979) As Unknown 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Empty Frame 05x06: (Nov/03/1978) As Yossi Hendel 
  The Aaron Ironwood School of Success 02x01: (Sep/12/1975) As Nino 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Sister of Death 05x11: (Jan/06/1977) As Mr. T 
  Poisoned Pigeon 03x22: (Mar/25/1975) As Charly 
  Death Leap 02x02: (Sep/23/1973) As Ed 
  Sing a Song of Murder 01x08: (Apr/01/1973) As Mr. Smith 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Thrill Killers (1) 05x01: (Sep/30/1976) As Nicholas "Nick" Tannenger 
  The Twenty-Five Caliber Plague 03x13: (Dec/12/1974) As Jack Graham 
  Shattered Image 01x25: (Mar/22/1973) As Crime Boss 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Survival 02x14: (Jan/28/1976) As Paul Morgan 
  Shadow of Fear 02x04: (Oct/02/1975) As Harry Silver 
  Once Upon a Victim 01x15: (Jan/29/1975) As Dr. Gil Clayton 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Triple Threat 01x03: (Dec/24/1975) As Tessler 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Star (2) 05x15: (Dec/10/1975) As Gleason 
  The Star (1) 05x14: (Dec/10/1975) As Gleason 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Think Murder 01x10: (Dec/06/1975) As Reardon 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Sheild 03x19: (Feb/10/1975) As Como / Walter 
  Easy Money 01x23: (Mar/19/1973) As J.J. 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Good for Laughs 01x10: (Nov/28/1974) As Officer Terry 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Cowtown Hustler 19x22: (Mar/11/1974) As Dave Rope 
  Matt's Love Story 19x03: (Sep/24/1973) As Monte Rupert 
  Sarah 18x06: (Oct/16/1972) As Sonny 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (3) 17x14: (Dec/13/1971) As Roper 

Mannix (1967) 
  To Quote a Dead Man 06x22: (Feb/25/1973) As Backus 
  Run Till Dark 05x07: (Oct/27/1971) As Robert Warren/Lee Thomas 
  A Sleep in the Deep 03x07: (Nov/08/1969) As Thomas Clayton Hewitt 

Ironside (1967) 
  Nightmare Trip 06x07: (Nov/09/1972) As Tony Watts, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A World of Jackals 02x18: (Feb/13/1969) As Marty Rogers, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Gopher 08x05: (Oct/15/1972) As Victor Banniger 
  Flight 05x07: (Oct/26/1969) As Matty Buckner 
  The Maze 04x20: (Feb/09/1969) As Dave Flagg 
  The Monster 01x01: (Sep/19/1965) As Boy 

Jigsaw (1972) 
  Badge on Fire (Sep/21/1972) As Sergeant Doyle 

Nichols (1971) 
  Slight of Hand 01x17: (Feb/01/1972) As Unknown 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Badge 04x13: (Dec/18/1970) As Mobley 
  Auld Lang Syne 03x24: (Apr/10/1970) As Harry Lark 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Rebel 05x11: (Nov/28/1970) As Father Sebastian, [Co-Guest Stars]

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  A Boy to Remember 02x05: (Oct/13/1970) As Professor Watkins 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Wagon 12x04: (Oct/04/1970) As Kyte 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  A Swim With Sharks 02x12: (Dec/13/1968) As Jimmy Kelp 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  By the Numbers 01x11: (Dec/12/1968) As George Barker 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Search 01x09: (Nov/09/1967) As Kerwin Vardeman 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Wolf 02x27: (Mar/31/1967) As Capt. Dushan (Captain Adam Dushan) 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  There Goes the Ballgame 04x20: (Feb/07/1967) As Phil 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Genesis 01x05: (Feb/07/1967) As Kevin Ryan 

Twelve O'Clock High (1964) 
  The Fighter Pilot 03x09: (Nov/11/1966) As Lieutenant Franz Rausch, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Angel Babe 02x24: (Feb/28/1966) As Sargeant Bonneyman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Corbomite Maneuver 01x10: (Nov/10/1966) As Crewman #3, [Uncredited]

The Road West (1966) 
  The Gunfighter 01x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Billy Joe 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  No Mother to Guide Them 04x19: (Feb/04/1965) As Charlie 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Blonde Bonanza 08x13: (Dec/17/1964) As Marvin Palmer 

Naked City (1958) 
  No Naked Ladies in Front of Giovanni's House! 04x28: (Apr/17/1963) As Brain Trust 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Lippe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Robson Green Moving to Quest

Quest have poached Channel 5's Robson Green, as new series 'Robson Green:..

Big Brother UK: Steven Goode Evicted

Steven Goode has become the 9th housemate to be evicted from the Big..

ABC announces new 'Toy Story' Holiday Special

ABC has finalized the scheduling of it's upcoming 'Toy Story' holiday..