Login or register  
TV

Dorothy Paul

Mostly Credited As: Dorothy Paul
Birth Name: Dorothy Pollock
Date Of Birth: 1937
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Denniston, Glasgow, Scotland

Dorothy Paul



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rab C. Nesbitt (1980) 
  Work 01x01: (Dec/22/1990) As Parks Administrator 

Taggart (1983) 
  Flesh And Blood 05x01: (Sep/05/1989) As Violet McKnight 
  Murder In Season 01x03: (Jul/23/1985) As Olive McQueen 

Dramarama (1983) 
  Room for One More 06x07: (Jun/27/1988) As Sadie Wilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dorothy Paul Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..