Login or register  
TV

Darrell Larson


Mostly Credited As: Darrell Larson
Birth Name: Darrell Ray Larson
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tracy, California

Darrell Larson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
HeartBeat (US) (1988)As: Dr. Paul Jared
Morningstar/Eveningstar (1986)As: Bob Lane
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Behave 12x03: (Sep/29/2010) As "Preacher" on Bus 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/03/2006) As Professor 

Law & Order (1990) 
  C.O.D. 14x24: (May/19/2004) As Arnold Barker 
  Survivor 07x04: (Oct/23/1996) As Mark Lehmann 
  Right to Counsel 03x12: (Jan/13/1993) As Kevin Doyle 

New York News (1995) 
  Good-Bye Gator 01x05: (Oct/19/1995) As Dr. Canin 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Something Out of Nothing 01x09: (Nov/07/1994) As Ed Brighton 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Broadcast Blues 01x16: (Apr/15/1994) As Paul Dunbar 

The Young Riders (1989) 
  A House Divided 03x01: (Sep/28/1991) As unknown 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  The Bad Beat 02x01: (Mar/23/1991) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Sidney, the Dead-Nosed Reindeer 01x12: (Dec/18/1986) As Tim Stanton 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Little Red Riding Hood 02x05: (Nov/10/1983) As Chris 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4005: The Medicine Bow Incident 01x05: (Mar/26/1978) As Danny Peterson 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Wolves in the Sheep Pen 02x04: (Jan/04/1978) As Lt. Ken Trapp 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  The Devil & the Deep Blue Sea 01x08: (Jul/14/1977) As Paramedic 
  Risks 01x06: (Jun/30/1977) As Unknown 
  The Sound of Sunlight 01x01: (Mar/15/1977) As Unknown 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Blood Money 02x16: (Feb/11/1976) As Al 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Stalker 03x24: (Mar/20/1974) As Steve Bowers 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Fugitives 18x07: (Oct/23/1972) As Danny Stalcup 

Banyon (1972) 
  The Old College Try 01x02: (Sep/22/1972) As Donald Moore 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  There Aren't Anymore MacBanes 02x58: (Feb/16/1972) As Elie (Elie Green), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  A Dirty Business 02x21: (Feb/14/1971) As Chuck 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Thornton's Account 12x08: (Nov/01/1970) As Brian 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Adam's Lib 02x04: (Oct/14/1970) As Larry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darrell Larson Quotes

No quotes added for this person