Login or register  
TV

Sylvana Simons

Mostly Credited As: Sylvana Simons
Birth Name: Sylvana Hildegard Simons
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Suriname
Birth Place: Paramaribo, Dutch Guiana [now Suriname]

Sylvana Simons



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sylvana (2010)As: Herself (Host)
Sylvana’s Choice (2009)As: Herself (Presenter)
NL vertrekt (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Dancing With the Stars (NL) (2005)As: Herself (Host S01-S03)
Char - het medium (2001)As: Herself (Host S07-)
TV Makelaar (2001)As: Herself (Host S01-S03)
Bus, De (2000)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 74 07x74: (Dec/01/2011) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 51 07x51: (Nov/03/2011) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 27 07x27: (Oct/06/2011) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 4 07x04: (Sep/08/2011) As Herself 

Effe Geen Cent Te Makken (2008) 
  Benefiet-uitzending (Dec/11/2008) As Herself 

Hoogste Woord, Het (2006) 
  Sylvana Simons 03x01: (Dec/24/2007) As Herself 

Verre verwanten (2005) 
  Season 3, Episode 15 03x15: (Dec/22/2007) As Herself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Sylvana Simons en Frits Wester 10x07: (Oct/20/2005) As Herself 

Weltevreden op 10: Percy's Place! (2003) 
  Christmas Special 01x10: (Dec/25/2003) As Herself 

Nationale IQ test, De (2001) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (2002) As Herself 

Marc-Marie Opgenomen (2001) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/17/2001) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sylvana Simons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news