Login or register  
TV

Andries Knevel

Mostly Credited As: Andries Knevel
Birth Name: Andries Gerrit Andries Gerrit
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Naarden, Noord-Holland

Andries Knevel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vijfde Dag, De (2011)As: Himself
Moraalridders (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Uitgesproken EO (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Door de wereld (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Geloof in de Wereld (2009)As: Himself
Op 3 ezels (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
Herberg De Verandering (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Knevel & Van den Brink (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Elfde uur, Het (1992)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 104 06x104: (Jan/28/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 45 05x45: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 164 04x164: (May/14/2009) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 74 04x74: (Dec/17/2009) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 145 03x145: (Apr/10/2009) As Himself 

Profiel (2002) 
  Andries Knevel 08x03: (Sep/25/2009) As Himself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 15 01x15: (Aug/14/2009) As Himself 

Voetbal International (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Aug/07/2009) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andries Knevel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..