Login or register  
TV

Trijntje Oosterhuis

Mostly Credited As: Trijntje Oosterhuis
Birth Name: Judith Katrijntje Oosterhuis
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Trijntje Oosterhuis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice of Holland (2010)As: Herself (Coach (S03-present))
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 201 06x201: (May/24/2011) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 162 06x162: (Apr/07/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 6, Episode 72 06x72: (Dec/01/2010) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 81 05x81: (Dec/18/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Voice of Holland (2010) 
  Finale 01x40: (Jan/21/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Madiwodovrijdagshow (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 68 01x68: (Jan/17/2011) As Herself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 145 04x145: (Apr/19/2010) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 28 03x28: (Oct/15/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 8 09x08: (Sep/03/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (May/11/2007) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 5, Episode 81 + You were there 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trijntje Oosterhuis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..