Login or register  
TV

Mart Smeets

Mostly Credited As: Mart Smeets
Birth Name: Martinus Jan Smeets
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Arnhem, Gelderland

Mart Smeets


Mart Smeets is 67 years old and was born on January 11, 1947.
He was born in Arnhem, Gelderland (Netherlands)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
NOS Studio Sportzomer: London Late Night (2012)As: Himself
Week van het Jaar, De (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Avondetappe, De (2005)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 65 07x65: (Nov/21/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 2 07x02: (Sep/06/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 98 06x98: (Jan/21/2011) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Season 6, Episode 97 06x97: (Jan/20/2011) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 8, Episode 31 08x31: (Jun/27/2011) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 17 08x17: (Jun/07/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 19 06x19: (Jun/11/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 23 04x23: (Jun/18/2009) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 122 05x122: (Mar/16/2011) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 154 04x154: (Apr/30/2010) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 170 03x170: (May/15/2009) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 64 03x64: (Dec/04/2008) As Himself 

Let’s Dance (NL) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/29/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Profiel (2002) 
  Mart Smeets 07x39: (Jul/10/2009) As Himself 

Reünie, De (2005) 
  De Reünie: 50 Jaar Studio Sport (Apr/05/2009) As Himself 

5 jaar later (2008) 
  Mart Smeets 01x05: (Dec/29/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mart Smeets Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...