Login or register  
TV

Rob De Nijs


Mostly Credited As: Rob De Nijs
Birth Name: Robert de Nijs
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Rob De Nijs




TV Appearances

Main cast 
MattheĆ¼s masterclass, De (2009)As: Himself (S01)
Kunt u mij de weg naar Hamelen vertellen, mijnheer? (1972)As: Bertram Bierenbroodspot
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 36 06x36: (Oct/19/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 172 05x172: (May/10/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 137 04x137: (Apr/06/2009) As Himself 

In De Hoofdrol (2008) 
  Rob de Nijs 01x08: (Feb/11/2009) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (May/14/2007) As Himself 

Albert (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/07/2006) As Himself 

J.J. de Bom voorheen 'De Kindervriend' (1979) 
  Idool zijn 01x03: (Apr/17/1979) As Himself 
Featured Songs

So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 9 + Malle Babbe 
Season 1, Episode 7 + Het Werd Zomer 
Season 1, Episode 2 + Malle Babbe 
Ik hou van Holland Songs:
Season 5, Episode 1 + Ritme van de regen 
Season 4, Episode 3 + Malle Babbe 
Show 2 + Malle Babbe 
Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 5, Episode 57 + Malle Babbe 
Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Ritme van de regen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob De Nijs Quotes

No quotes added for this person