Login or register  
TV

Ronald Plasterk

Mostly Credited As: Ronald Plasterk
Birth Name: Ronald Hans Anton Plasterk
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: The Hague, Zuid-Holland

Ronald Plasterk



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 51 07x51: (Nov/03/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 143 06x143: (Mar/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 42 06x42: (Oct/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 147 05x147: (Apr/07/2010) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 6, Episode 27 06x27: (Oct/18/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 136 05x136: (Apr/05/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 13 05x13: (Sep/22/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 116 04x116: (Mar/09/2010) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Aug/15/2011) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 4 08x04: (May/19/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 9 06x09: (May/27/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 9 04x09: (May/28/2009) As Himself 

Pownews (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 

Wat kiest Nederland (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (Jun/08/2010) As Himself 

Hoogste Woord, Het (2006) 
  Ronald Plasterk 06x03: (May/24/2010) As Himself 

Zomer Draait Door, De (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 15 02x15: (Jun/22/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

PowNed (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/20/2009) As Himself 

School van Prem, De (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/12/2009) As Himself 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 A GO-GO 10x02: (Dec/26/2008) As Himself 

Kunststof TV (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/21/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronald Plasterk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...