Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Albert Verlinde


Mostly Credited As: Albert Verlinde
Birth Name: Albertus Casparus Maria Verlinde
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant

Albert Verlinde




TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Name Is ... (2010)As: Himself (Jury)
My Name Is Michael (2010)As: Himself (Judge)
Let’s Dance (NL) (2009)As: Himself (Jury)
Albert (2006)As: Himself (Host)
RTL Boulevard (2001)As: Himself (Co-host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 106 06x106: (Jan/31/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 90 06x90: (Jan/12/2011) As Himself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  Shalali Shalala 02x06: (May/14/2010) As Himself 

Voetbalvrouwen (2007) 
  Season 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Dec/04/2009) As TV Co-host, [Uncredited]

In De Hoofdrol (2008) 
  Albert Verlinde 01x11: (Mar/03/2009) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

So You Think You Can Dance (NL/BE) (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Oct/23/2008) As Himself (Judge) 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 9, Episode 4 09x04: (Sep/21/2008) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Aug/18/2008) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 19 01x19: (May/25/2007) As Himself 

Thank God it's Friday (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/11/2008) As Himself 

Sterren op het Doek (2007) 
  Albert Verlinde 01x01: (Jul/04/2007) As Himself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Nelleke van der Krogt en Albert Verlinde 10x04: (Sep/29/2005) As Himself 

Wet & Waan (2000) 
  Each man kills 01x09: (Feb/07/2001) As Interviewer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Op zoek naar Maria (2009)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Albert Verlinde Quotes

No quotes added for this person